Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pedra Azul

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pedra Azul. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pedra Azul with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 4,8983,043
UaupesBrazil 3,3522,083
UbatubaBrazil 918571
UberabaBrazil 816507
Uranium City, SkCanada 10,3206,413
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 14,3218,899
UpernavikGreenland 9,9336,173
UummannaqGreenland 9,6736,011
UdineItaly 8,7995,468
Ustica IslandItaly 8,3085,163
UenoJapan 17,91311,131
UnzendakeJapan 17,96911,166
UrakawaJapan 17,08010,614
UshibukaJapan 18,01211,193
UtsunomiyaJapan 17,72711,016
UwajimaJapan 18,00111,186
UkmergeLithuania 10,0346,235
UtenaLithuania 10,0936,272
UlaangomMongolia 14,4048,951
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 15,4289,587
UlgiiMongolia 14,3008,886
UliastaiMongolia 14,8189,208
UmnugoviMongolia 14,4168,958
UnderkhaanMongolia 15,6839,746
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 17,50610,878
UfaRussia 11,9067,399
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 12,5187,779
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 15,1779,431
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 14,9989,320
Ust-BarguzinRussia 15,1199,395
Ust-CilmaRussia 11,7857,324
Ust-KamcatskRussia 15,1049,386
Ust-MajaRussia 15,0689,363
Ust-OlojRussia 14,1938,820
Umm BeninSudan 8,8785,517
UmeƄSweden 10,2986,399
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 16,39310,187
Udon ThaniThailand 16,19310,063
Uttaradit EastThailand 15,9079,885
UrfaTurkey 10,2246,353
UsakTurkey 9,5235,918
Uman’Ukraine 10,0486,244
UzgorodUkraine 9,5225,917
Uniontown, PaUsa 7,3804,586
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 7,6574,758
Urbana, IlUsa 7,8814,897
Urbana, OhUsa 7,6294,741


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -