Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pedra Azul

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pedra Azul. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pedra Azul with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 12,2227,595
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 7,3254,552
HuamboAngola 6,1353,812
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,0219,956
Hobart (airport)Australia 13,4128,334
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 13,4088,332
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,8749,864
Horta, FaialAzores 6,2043,855
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 11,8967,392
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,1124,419
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 7,1344,433
Hamilton, OnCanada 7,6694,765
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,9224,923
Harrow, OnCanada 7,7354,806
Hay River, NtCanada 10,7456,677
Hope, BcCanada 10,6636,626
HaikouChina 16,97610,549
HailarChina 15,9379,903
HamiChina 14,8089,202
HetanChina 13,8228,589
HavanaCuba 6,2283,870
Hato MayorDominican Republic 4,9293,063
HigueyDominican Republic 4,8793,032
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 5,0973,167
HelwanEgypt 9,2955,776
HurguadaEgypt 9,3975,839
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 9,1895,710
HelsinkiFinland 10,2876,392
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 10,3126,408
HaoFrench Polynesia 10,4426,489
HamburgGermany 9,1485,685
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 9,1475,684
HannoverGermany 9,0475,622
HelgolandGermany 9,0855,646
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 8,7855,459
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,0245,608
HolsteinsborgGreenland 9,2795,766
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 13,0378,101
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 13,3588,301
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 9,2035,719
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 13,6248,466
HaifaIsrael 9,7396,052
HaboroJapan 16,84910,470
HachijojimaJapan 18,10811,253
HachinoheJapan 17,27410,735
HagiJapan 17,84211,087
HakodateJapan 17,13810,650
HamadaJapan 17,81211,068
HamamatsuJapan 17,92711,140
HikoneJapan 17,85811,097
HimejiJapan 17,88211,112
HiradoJapan 17,87611,108
HirooJapan 17,05810,600
HiroshimaJapan 17,87611,108
HitaJapan 17,93711,146
HitoyoshiJapan 18,04111,211
HunLibya 7,9294,927
HomboriMali 5,5713,462
HomalinMyanmar 15,3669,549
Hpa-AnMyanmar 15,6439,721
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 12,6317,849
HighbankNew Zealand 12,5897,823
HokitikaNew Zealand 12,7017,893
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 12,4767,753
HororataNew Zealand 12,5797,817
HyderabadPakistan 12,7057,895
HuanucoPeru 3,8402,386
HelPoland 9,6706,009
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 16,38410,181
Hanty-MansijskRussia 12,6537,863
HatangaRussia 13,3588,301
Hoseda-HardRussia 12,1067,523
Hutts GateSaint Helena 3,8032,363
HailSaudi Arabia 10,1596,313
HurbanovoSlovakia 9,2225,730
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 16,34610,158
HaejuSouth Korea 17,25310,721
HyesanSouth Korea 17,01510,573
HambantotaSri Lanka 13,6558,485
HalaibSudan 9,4865,895
Halfa El GedidaSudan 9,1285,672
HudeibaSudan 9,0445,620
HaparandaSweden 10,5676,566
HarnosandSweden 10,1256,292
HamaSyria 9,9796,201
HassakahSyria 10,3706,444
Hua HinThailand 15,8279,835
HakkariTurkey 10,6616,625
Hull, EnglandUk 8,6825,395
HersonUkraine 10,1156,285
Hmel’NickijUkraine 9,8676,131
Hallettsville, TxUsa 7,8194,859
Hanover, NhUsa 7,3654,577
Harrisburg, IlUsa 7,7984,846
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,2524,506
Hart, MiUsa 8,0675,013
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 7,2034,476
Hartington, NeUsa 8,6665,385
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 6,9994,349
Hay Springs, NeUsa 9,0805,642
Hays, KsUsa 8,5585,318
Healdsburg, CaUsa 10,4036,465
Hebron, NeUsa 8,5495,313
Helena, MtUsa 9,8946,148
Hemlock, NyUsa 7,5554,695
Henderson, NcUsa 6,9524,320
Hendersonville, NcUsa 7,1144,421
Hermit, CoUsa 9,1015,655
Hernando, MsUsa 7,6394,747
Highland Home, AlUsa 7,1534,445
Highmore, SdUsa 8,9315,550
Hightstown, NjUsa 7,1384,436
Hillsboro, IlUsa 7,8714,891
Hillsdale, MiUsa 7,8524,880
Holly, CoUsa 8,7195,418
Homer, AkUsa 12,6697,873
Hoopeston, IlUsa 7,8954,906
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 7,6144,732
Horton, KsUsa 8,3555,192
Hot Springs, SdUsa 9,0805,642
Hot Springs, VaUsa 7,2374,497
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 8,0234,985
Houma, LaUsa 7,3344,558
Houston, TexasUsa 7,7234,799
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 7,4184,609
Huntsville, AlUsa 7,4024,600
Huron, SdUsa 8,8415,494
HanoiVietnam 16,51310,261
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 16,50510,256
HarareZimbabwe 7,6544,756


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -