Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pedra Azul

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pedra Azul. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pedra Azul with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 8,8665,509
Villa DoloresArgentina 2,9901,858
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 2,7571,713
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 3,1151,936
ViennaAustria 9,1325,675
VitebskBelarus 10,3456,428
VassourasBrazil 754469
VicosaBrazil 553344
VitoriaBrazil 490305
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 12477
VarnaBulgaria 9,6275,982
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 7,9904,965
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 10,7756,696
Vegreville, AbCanada 10,2226,352
Vermilion, AbCanada 10,1396,301
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 10,7746,695
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 10,7896,704
ValdiviaChile 4,0672,527
Valdivia-PichoyChile 3,9752,470
VallenarChile 3,2922,046
ValparaisoChile 3,5402,200
VanguardiaColombia 4,2042,613
Vasquez CoboColombia 3,3962,111
Vesterø, LæsøDenmark 9,4555,876
VestervigDenmark 9,3005,779
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 4,9863,098
Villa RivaDominican Republic 5,0093,113
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 5,1613,207
VilsandiEstonia 10,0506,245
VaasaFinland 10,3156,410
VestmannaeyjarIceland 9,0145,601
VeravalIndia 12,8377,977
VisakhapatnamIndia 14,1368,784
ValentiaIreland 8,1285,051
VeniceItaly 8,7065,410
VeronaItaly 8,6085,349
VicenzaItaly 8,6605,382
Vigna Di ValleItaly 8,4655,260
ViterboItaly 8,4795,269
VolterraItaly 8,4695,262
VientianeLaos 16,17010,048
VarenaLithuania 9,9686,194
VilniusLithuania 10,0206,226
VeracruzMexico 7,1594,449
VlissingenNetherlands 8,6665,385
VaernesNorway 9,9026,153
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 9,7156,037
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 11,0436,863
VillarricaParaguay 1,9091,186
Vrfu OmuRomania 9,5625,942
VanavaraRussia 14,2878,878
VasileviciRussia 10,1836,328
Velikie LukiRussia 10,4156,472
VerhojanskRussia 14,2688,867
ViljujskRussia 14,5429,037
VitimRussia 14,7379,158
Vize IslandRussia 12,3137,652
VladivostokRussia 16,93210,521
VolgogradRussia 11,0356,857
VologdaRussia 11,0456,863
VoronezRussia 10,7626,687
Vrangelja IslandRussia 13,2788,251
VytegraRussia 10,9176,784
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 10,5836,576
ValenciaSpain 7,4814,649
ValladolidSpain 7,4274,615
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 7,2894,530
VisbySweden 9,8366,112
VanTurkey 10,6536,620
ValleyUk 8,4645,259
VinnitsaUkraine 9,9626,191
Vacaville, CaUsa 10,3226,414
Valdez, AkUsa 12,3687,685
Valentine, NeUsa 8,9035,532
Vancouver, WaUsa 10,6226,601
Vermillion, SdUsa 8,6545,377
Vevay, InUsa 7,6024,724
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 7,5324,681
Victoria, TxUsa 7,7824,836
Viroqua, WiUsa 8,3615,196


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -