Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pedra Azul

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pedra Azul. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pedra Azul with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 12,5427,793
TiranaAlbania 8,9385,554
TamanrassetAlgeria 6,6664,143
TebessaAlgeria 7,7294,803
TimimounAlgeria 6,7244,179
TindoufAlgeria 6,0283,746
TouggourtAlgeria 7,4194,610
TrelewArgentina 3,7822,350
TucumanArgentina 2,7461,707
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,0219,956
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 16,0229,956
Thursday Island MoAustralia 17,03510,585
TibooburraAustralia 14,9519,291
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 15,9989,941
TshaneBotswana 6,6094,107
TaguatingaBrazil 684425
TarauacaBrazil 3,3182,062
TauaBrazil 1,116694
TefeBrazil 2,9211,815
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 207129
TeresinaBrazil 1,225761
TiriosBrazil 2,5891,609
TorresBrazil 1,7161,066
TracuateuaBrazil 1,7711,100
Tres LagoasBrazil 1,221758
TriunfoBrazil 969602
TucuruiBrazil 1,6481,024
TuriacuBrazil 1,6511,026
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 10,3386,424
Terrace, BcCanada 11,2777,008
Teslin, YtCanada 11,6257,224
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 9,6165,976
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 10,5176,535
Thompson, MbCanada 9,5645,943
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 8,5885,336
Timmins, OnCanada 8,2005,096
Tofino, BcCanada 10,9536,806
Toronto, OntarioCanada 7,6804,772
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 7,6964,783
Trenton, OnCanada 7,6304,741
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 9,0315,612
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 7,2394,498
Temuco-MaquehueChile 3,9642,463
TaiyuanChina 16,50310,255
TaoyuanChina 17,93711,146
TengchongChina 15,7229,770
T√łnderDenmark 9,1885,710
TylstrupDenmark 9,4045,844
TystofteDenmark 9,3305,798
TamayoDominican Republic 5,0353,129
TahrirEgypt 9,2725,762
TantaEgypt 9,3045,782
TallinEstonia 10,2456,367
TartuEstonia 10,2816,389
TampereFinland 10,3176,411
TurkuFinland 10,1946,335
ToulonFrance 8,1435,060
ToulouseFrance 7,9224,923
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 10,9826,824
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 11,0726,881
TchibanGabon 5,9013,667
TbilisiGeorgia 10,8786,759
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 8,6885,399
TamaleGhana 5,2693,274
ThessalonikiGreece 9,1235,669
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 8,9195,542
TimehriGuyana 3,1221,940
TegucigalpaHonduras 6,0533,761
TelaHonduras 6,1763,838
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 13,2738,248
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 13,2738,248
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 16,47610,238
TabrizIran 10,8896,766
TeheranIran 11,2667,001
Tel AvivIsrael 9,6986,026
Taranto, PugliaItaly 8,7065,410
TarvisioItaly 8,8505,499
TermoliItaly 8,6465,373
TorinoItaly 8,3945,216
Torino/ CaselleItaly 8,4025,221
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 8,2085,100
TrevicoItaly 8,6015,345
TrevisoItaly 8,7065,410
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 8,8055,471
Turin, PiedmontItaly 8,3935,215
TabouIvory Coast 4,3672,714
TadotsuJapan 17,92211,137
TakadaJapan 17,66810,979
TakamatsuJapan 17,92611,139
TakayamaJapan 17,76911,042
TanegashimaJapan 18,20011,310
TatenoJapan 17,78011,049
TateyamaJapan 17,90111,124
TokushimaJapan 17,96411,163
TokyoJapan 17,82411,076
TomakomaiJapan 17,04310,591
TottoriJapan 17,80311,063
ToyamaJapan 17,70811,004
ToyookaJapan 17,80911,067
TsuJapan 17,92111,136
TsurugaJapan 17,81411,070
TsuyamaJapan 17,84411,089
TurgayKazakhstan 12,4157,715
TripoliLebanon 9,8726,135
TobrukLibya 8,7445,434
TripoliLibya 7,9204,921
TelsiaiLithuania 9,9376,175
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 9,5315,922
TolanaroMadagascar 9,0905,649
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 8,8155,478
ThyoloMalawi 8,1185,045
TawauMalaysia 17,39210,808
TessalitMali 6,1253,806
TimbuktuMali 5,5573,453
TombMali 5,5553,452
TidjikdjaMauritania 5,0433,134
TacubayaMexico 7,4534,632
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 7,4814,649
TarialanMongolia 15,0339,342
TosontsengelMongolia 14,8529,229
TsetserlegMongolia 15,1339,404
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 15,5689,674
TangierMorocco 6,8524,258
TarfayaMorocco 5,7573,578
TazaMorocco 6,8364,248
TaunggyiMyanmar 15,5989,693
TaungooMyanmar 15,5329,652
ThandweMyanmar 15,3079,512
TontoutaNew Caledonia 14,8349,218
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 12,4307,724
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 12,9538,049
TapanuiNew Zealand 12,4747,752
TauherenikauNew Zealand 12,6287,847
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 12,8277,971
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 12,7987,953
TaurangaNew Zealand 12,8778,002
Te AnauNew Zealand 12,5877,821
Te ArohaNew Zealand 12,9158,025
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 12,9608,054
Te KuitiNew Zealand 12,8798,003
Te TekoNew Zealand 12,8137,962
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 12,8337,975
TemukaNew Zealand 12,5477,797
TimaruNew Zealand 12,5447,795
Totara FlatNew Zealand 12,7097,898
TahouaNiger 6,1583,826
TillaberyNiger 5,7723,587
TaejonNorth Korea 17,48810,867
TromsoNorway 10,5986,586
TrondheimNorway 9,8816,140
ThumraitOman 11,0866,889
TacnaPeru 3,0871,918
TarapotoPeru 3,9622,462
TrujilloPeru 4,1992,609
Tacloban CityPhilippines 18,44411,461
TorunPoland 9,5635,942
TimisoaraRomania 9,2955,776
TambovRussia 10,9346,794
Tamdy-BulakRussia 12,4917,762
TaraRussia 13,0418,104
Tarko-SaleRussia 12,9668,057
TermezRussia 12,7057,895
TernejRussia 16,78410,430
TobolskRussia 12,6557,864
TomskRussia 13,6668,492
Tot’MaRussia 11,2186,971
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 11,9647,434
TuapseRussia 10,4936,520
TuraRussia 13,9108,644
TurukhanskRussia 13,3508,296
TaifSaudi Arabia 9,8416,115
TortosaSpain 7,6454,751
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 13,7358,535
TokerSudan 9,4555,876
TartousSyria 9,8966,150
TaipeiTaiwan 17,96511,163
TaboraTanzania 8,1575,069
TakThailand 15,8009,818
TrangThailand 15,6639,733
TabligboTogo 5,3363,316
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 3,6862,290
TunisTunisia 7,9764,956
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 11,5017,147
TireeUk 8,6735,390
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 8,7435,433
TernopilUkraine 9,7876,082
Treinta Y TresUruguay 2,3241,444
Talbotton, GaUsa 7,1024,413
Talkeetna, AkUsa 12,5477,797
Talladega, AlUsa 7,2274,491
Tallahassee, FlUsa 6,9174,299
Tampa, FloridaUsa 6,6054,104
Tarboro, NcUsa 6,9174,298
Taunton, MaUsa 7,1284,429
Tecumseh, NeUsa 8,4105,226
Temple, TxUsa 7,9514,941
Thibodaux, LaUsa 7,3564,571
Thomasville, AlUsa 7,2964,534
Tiffin, OhUsa 7,6764,770
Toledo, IaUsa 8,3445,185
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 7,7514,817
Tooele, UtUsa 9,6345,987
Topeka, KsUsa 8,3245,172
Towanda, PaUsa 7,3684,579
Trinidad, CoUsa 8,8155,478
Tuckerton, NjUsa 7,0694,393
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 9,1425,681
Tulsa, OkUsa 8,1565,068
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 7,3524,569
Two Harbors, MnUsa 8,6205,356
TashkentUzbekistan 12,8808,004
TumeremoVenezuela 3,4122,120


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -