Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pedra Azul

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pedra Azul. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pedra Azul with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 13,5168,399
Port BlairAndaman Islands 15,0359,343
ParanaArgentina 2,6171,626
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 2,2221,381
PehuajoArgentina 3,0081,869
PergaminoArgentina 2,7721,722
PigeArgentina 3,1701,970
Pilar ObsArgentina 2,8731,785
PosadasArgentina 1,9711,225
PresidenciaArgentina 2,3191,441
Puente Del IncaArgentina 3,4302,131
Punta IndioArgentina 2,6761,663
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,1608,799
Port HedlandAustralia 15,4149,579
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 6,1963,850
ParakouBenin 5,5943,476
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 882548
ParacatuBrazil 610379
ParanaBrazil 803499
ParanaguaBrazil 1,298806
ParanaibaBrazil 1,125699
ParintinsBrazil 2,2511,399
ParnaibaBrazil 1,437893
Passo FundoBrazil 1,7771,104
Patos De MinasBrazil 626389
PaulistanaBrazil 875544
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 806501
PetrolinaBrazil 741460
PicosBrazil 994617
PiraiBrazil 787489
PirenopolisBrazil 822511
PompeuBrazil 532331
Ponta PoraBrazil 1,6771,042
Porto De MozBrazil 1,9891,236
Porto UniaoBrazil 1,523947
Porto VelhoBrazil 2,5841,606
Porto-AlegreBrazil 1,8591,155
Porto-NacionalBrazil 984612
PosseBrazil 585364
PlevenBulgaria 9,3965,839
PlovdivBulgaria 9,3405,804
Phnom PenhCambodia 16,32910,147
Peace River, AbCanada 10,6546,621
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 10,1476,305
Penticton, BcCanada 10,5376,548
Petawawa, OnCanada 7,7814,835
Peterborough, OnCanada 7,6814,773
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 8,8675,510
Port Alberni, BcCanada 10,9006,773
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 7,2904,530
Port Hardy, BcCanada 11,1066,902
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 9,1995,716
Prince Albert, SkCanada 9,8296,108
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 10,8896,766
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 11,3927,079
Princeton, BcCanada 9,5305,922
ParronChile 3,5662,216
Puerto AysenChile 4,3862,725
Puerto MonttChile 4,1552,582
Punta ArenasChile 4,8563,018
PingbianChina 16,93110,521
PeralesColombia 4,3642,712
Pto.CarrenoColombia 3,7952,358
PuntarenasCosta Rica 5,5963,477
PragueCzech Republic 9,1295,673
PedernalesDominican Republic 5,0433,134
PimentelDominican Republic 5,0233,121
PoloDominican Republic 5,0143,116
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 5,1023,171
PichilingueEcuador 4,5002,796
PortoviejoEcuador 4,6052,861
PuyoEcuador 4,3272,689
Port-SaidEgypt 9,4345,862
ParisFrance 8,3935,215
PerpignanFrance 7,9364,931
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 10,1396,301
Port-GentilGabon 5,7413,567
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 5,5543,451
PotsdamGermany 9,2185,728
PatrasGreece 8,9075,535
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 10,4506,494
Prins Christian SundGreenland 8,4595,256
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 4,2172,621
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 5,1163,179
Puerto LempiraHonduras 5,8173,615
PecsHungary 9,1105,661
PambanIndia 13,5368,411
PuneIndia 13,1598,177
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,4049,572
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 16,33210,149
PadovaItaly 8,6715,388
Paganella MountainItaly 8,6715,389
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,2795,145
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,2685,138
PantelleriaItaly 8,0985,032
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,5335,302
PerdasdefoguItaly 8,1175,044
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,5535,315
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,6205,356
PiacenzaItaly 8,5055,285
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 8,4595,257
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,6305,363
Ponza IslandItaly 8,4375,243
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,6165,354
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,4535,252
PrizziItaly 8,2625,134
PakseLaos 16,48810,246
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 15,6579,730
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,2876,393
PlaisanceMauritius 10,2896,394
PohnpeiMicronesia 17,66810,979
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,9605,568
PatheinMyanmar 15,3359,530
PutaoMyanmar 15,5889,686
PyiMyanmar 15,4009,570
PoindimieNew Caledonia 14,9869,312
PaeroaNew Zealand 12,9338,037
Palmerston NNew Zealand 12,6837,882
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 12,6847,882
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 12,6667,871
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,0538,112
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 12,8427,980
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 5,7303,561
Port HarcourtNigeria 5,7973,602
PohangNorth Korea 17,60310,939
PyongyangNorth Korea 17,16110,664
PadidanPakistan 12,6967,890
PanjgurPakistan 12,3017,644
ParachinarPakistan 12,9418,042
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 12,2137,589
PeshawarPakistan 13,0828,129
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 17,03610,587
PilarParaguay 2,1341,326
PiscoPeru 3,7592,336
PiuraPeru 4,4522,767
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 3,0311,884
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 17,74211,025
PoznanPoland 9,4265,857
PrzemyslPoland 9,6195,978
Penhas DouradasPortugal 7,1764,459
PortalegrePortugal 7,0824,401
Porto Portugal 7,1894,468
PavelecRussia 10,8326,731
PecoraRussia 12,0117,464
PermRussia 11,9497,425
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 15,5419,657
PetrozavodskRussia 10,8366,734
PjatigorskRussia 10,7946,708
PoronajskRussia 16,30010,129
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 10,4926,520
Providenja BayRussia 13,5398,413
PskovRussia 10,3586,437
PodorSenegal 4,6402,884
PopradSlovakia 9,4215,854
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 6,9134,296
PretoriaSouth Africa 7,2224,488
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,6794,772
PuttalamSri Lanka 13,5708,432
Port SudanSudan 9,4455,869
ParamariboSuriname 2,8701,784
PiteňSweden 10,4336,483
PalmyraSyria 10,0926,271
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 11,3247,037
PhetchabunThailand 16,0109,949
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 15,9209,893
PhraeThailand 15,9179,891
PhuketThailand 15,5459,660
Phuket (airport)Thailand 15,5449,659
Prachin BuriThailand 16,0049,945
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 15,7969,816
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 3,6932,295
Plymouth, EnglandUk 8,2235,110
PoltavaUkraine 10,3746,446
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 2,4171,502
PradoUruguay 2,5711,597
Punta Del EsteUruguay 2,5161,563
Palestine, IlUsa 7,8064,851
Pana, IlUsa 7,9044,912
Paoli, InUsa 7,6794,772
Paris, IlUsa 7,8814,897
Park Rapids, MnUsa 8,8105,475
Pascagoula, MsUsa 7,2224,488
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,3105,785
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 8,1615,072
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,2195,107
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,4105,226
Pendleton, OrUsa 10,3436,427
Pensacola, FlUsa 7,1294,430
Peoria, IlUsa 8,0374,994
Perry, OkUsa 8,2265,112
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,1404,437
Philo, OhUsa 7,5184,672
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,2875,771
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 8,9815,581
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 7,7424,811
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 8,7545,440
Pipestone, MnUsa 8,6945,402
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,4594,635
Plainfield, NjUsa 7,1794,461
Plymouth, MaUsa 7,1134,420
Pocahontas, ArUsa 7,7924,842
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,7676,069
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 8,7545,440
Pontiac, IlUsa 8,0184,982
Pontotoc, MsUsa 7,5284,678
Port Angeles, WaUsa 10,7246,664
Port Arthur, TxUsa 7,6154,732
Port Jervis, NyUsa 7,2284,491
Port Townsend, WaUsa 10,7246,664
Portage, WiUsa 8,2415,121
Portland, MaineUsa 7,2614,512
Portland, OregonUsa 10,6166,597
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 8,3015,158
Prescott, ArUsa 7,8004,847
Priest River, IdUsa 10,3036,402
Princess Anne, MdUsa 7,0134,358
Princeton, InUsa 7,7324,805
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 7,1284,429
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,9245,546
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 3,7542,333
PetaukeZambia 7,7504,816


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -