Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pedra Azul

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pedra Azul. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pedra Azul with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 10,8026,712
YardmiliAzerbaijan 11,0776,883
YevlaxAzerbaijan 11,0286,853
YaoundeCameroon 6,2103,859
YokoCameroon 6,3703,958
Yarmouth, NsCanada 7,1154,421
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,7466,678
Yorkton, SkCanada 9,5305,922
YanjiChina 16,90210,503
YichangChina 16,78810,432
YinchuanChina 15,9819,931
YiningChina 13,8288,593
YariguiesColombia 4,4002,734
YamasaDominican Republic 4,9843,097
YasicaDominican Republic 5,0933,165
YazdIran 11,4527,117
YakushimaJapan 18,21811,321
YamagataJapan 17,53510,897
YamaguchiJapan 17,86911,104
YokkaichiJapan 17,89811,122
YokohamaJapan 17,85211,093
YonagoJapan 17,78911,054
YonagunijimaJapan 18,12811,265
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 19,28911,986
YeMyanmar 15,6479,723
YolaNigeria 6,5474,069
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 17,66210,975
YurimaguasPeru 3,9582,460
YekaterinburgRussia 12,2137,589
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 16,55210,286
YerbentTurkmenistan 11,9647,435
Yakima, WaUsa 10,4986,524
Yakutat, AkUsa 12,0077,461
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 9,7256,043
York, PaUsa 7,2414,500
Youngstown/ OhUsa 7,5474,690
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,4745,887


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -