Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pedra Azul

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pedra Azul. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pedra Azul with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 12,4707,749
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 12,6937,887
MilianaAlgeria 7,3954,596
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 5,7073,546
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 9,4295,859
Malarg EArgentina 3,5462,203
MaquinchaoArgentina 3,8482,391
Mar Del PlataArgentina 2,9151,811
Marcos JuarezArgentina 2,8031,742
MendozaArgentina 3,3462,079
Mendoza AeroArgentina 3,3382,074
Monte CaserosArgentina 2,3001,430
Mackay MoAustralia 15,7329,776
Macquarie IslandAustralia 11,9457,423
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,3899,563
MeekatharraAustralia 14,7999,196
Melbourne (airport)Australia 14,0148,708
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 13,9968,698
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 14,4188,959
Mount GambierAustralia 14,0358,721
Mount IsaAustralia 15,9369,903
MuharraqBahrain 10,9746,819
MinskBelarus 10,1306,295
MogilevBelarus 10,2776,386
MaunBotswana 6,8164,236
MacapaBrazil 2,0801,293
MacauBrazil 1,312815
MaceioBrazil 928577
MachadoBrazil 797495
ManausBrazil 2,4991,553
MarabaBrazil 1,463909
MaringaBrazil 1,387862
Monte AlegreBrazil 2,0951,302
Monte AzulBrazil 187116
Monte SantoBrazil 655407
MonteiroBrazil 1,012629
Montes ClarosBrazil 287178
Morada NovaBrazil 1,255780
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 532331
MamfeCameroon 6,0653,769
MarouaCameroon 6,7824,214
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 10,0216,227
Maniwaki, QcCanada 7,7534,818
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 9,9116,159
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 11,8237,347
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 11,2366,982
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 9,9716,196
Merry Island, BcCanada 10,8346,732
Moncton, NbCanada 7,2954,533
Mont Joli, QcCanada 7,6614,761
Montreal, QuebecCanada 7,5674,702
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 7,5774,709
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 9,6626,004
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 8,3985,219
Morden, MbCanada 9,1425,681
Muskoka, OnCanada 7,7904,841
MoundouChad 6,8784,274
MatecanaColombia 4,4412,760
MoroniComoros 9,0755,639
MosnovCzech Republic 9,3295,797
MarstalDenmark 9,2615,755
Melville HallDominica 4,1382,571
MichesDominican Republic 4,9353,067
MocaDominican Republic 5,0693,150
MoncionDominican Republic 5,1163,179
Monte CristiDominican Republic 5,1903,225
Monte PlataDominican Republic 4,9713,089
MilagroEcuador 4,4692,777
Mersa MatruhEgypt 8,9995,592
MinyaEgypt 9,1645,694
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 5,9253,682
MassawaEritrea 9,5305,922
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 9,1705,699
Mariehamn, Åland IslandsFinland 10,0596,251
MarseilleFrance 8,1275,050
MontpellierFrance 8,0655,012
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 2,5951,613
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 9,6796,015
MakokouGabon 6,2193,865
MayumbaGabon 5,8433,631
MitzicGabon 6,0883,783
MkamboGabon 6,3483,944
MoandaGabon 6,1893,846
MouilaGabon 5,9363,688
MagdeburgGermany 9,1215,668
MunichGermany 8,8705,512
MünsterGermany 8,9055,534
MethoniGreece 8,8275,485
MilosGreece 9,0365,615
MitiliniGreece 9,3235,793
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 9,3215,792
MacentaGuinea 4,4372,757
MamouGuinea 4,3502,703
Midway IslandHawaii 15,3209,520
MiskolcHungary 9,3945,837
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 13,1558,175
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 13,8398,600
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 13,0578,114
MusulipatnamIndia 13,8878,629
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 17,79811,060
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 18,06911,228
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 15,4279,587
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 17,28810,743
MashhadIran 12,0157,466
Malin HeadIreland 8,5535,315
M. CalamitaItaly 8,3935,215
Marina Di GinosaItaly 8,6785,393
Messina, SicilyItaly 8,4455,248
MilanItaly 8,5165,292
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 8,4965,280
Mount ArgentarioItaly 8,4185,231
ManIvory Coast 4,5362,819
MaebashiJapan 17,74611,028
MaizuruJapan 17,82611,077
MakurazakiJapan 18,11511,257
MatsueJapan 17,78011,049
MatsumotoJapan 17,76311,038
MatsuyamaJapan 17,94311,150
MinamidaitojimaJapan 18,67411,604
MinamitorishimaJapan 18,17711,295
MishimaJapan 17,88911,117
MitoJapan 17,74211,025
MiyakejimaJapan 17,99911,185
MiyakoJapan 17,36710,792
MiyakojimaJapan 18,30911,377
MiyakonojoJapan 18,10311,249
MiyazakiJapan 18,09511,245
MombetsuJapan 16,83310,460
MoriokaJapan 17,36910,793
MuroranJapan 17,08110,615
MurotomisakiJapan 18,04311,212
MutsuJapan 17,19410,684
Ma’AnJordan 9,7056,031
MafraqJordan 9,8316,109
MombasaKenya 8,9125,538
MinicoyLakshadweep 12,8627,993
MaseruLesotho 7,1164,422
MonroviaLiberia 4,2092,615
MisratahLibya 8,0465,000
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 9,2885,772
MaintiranoMadagascar 8,9845,583
MananjaryMadagascar 9,3365,802
MorondavaMadagascar 8,9535,564
MakhangaMalawi 8,1035,035
MangochiMalawi 8,1635,073
MwmosaMalawi 8,1585,070
MzimbaMalawi 8,0545,005
MzuzuMalawi 8,1085,038
MalaccaMalaysia 15,7429,782
MersingMalaysia 15,9119,887
MiriMalaysia 17,01910,576
MaleMaldives 12,7867,946
MenakaMali 5,9453,694
MoptiMali 5,3103,300
MajuroMarshall Islands 16,32610,145
MazatlanMexico 8,3125,165
MeridaMexico 6,6884,156
Mexico CityMexico 7,4534,632
MonterreyMexico 7,8884,902
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 7,6554,757
MaantyMongolia 15,5089,637
MandalgoviMongolia 15,5429,658
MatadMongolia 15,9519,912
MurenMongolia 14,9209,272
MarrakechMorocco 6,3733,960
MeknesMorocco 6,7164,174
MideltMorocco 6,6644,141
MaputoMozambique 7,6554,757
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 8,7175,417
MandalayMyanmar 15,4999,631
MeiktilaMyanmar 15,4729,614
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 15,6799,743
MindatMyanmar 15,2779,493
MonywaMyanmar 15,4009,569
MyeikMyanmar 15,6799,743
MyitkyinaMyanmar 15,6119,701
MaastrichtNetherlands 8,7305,425
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 12,4537,738
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,8317,973
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 12,9638,055
Milford SoundNew Zealand 12,6517,862
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 12,7657,932
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 12,8768,001
MolesworthNew Zealand 12,6527,862
MotuekaNew Zealand 12,7467,921
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 12,7237,906
Mt CookNew Zealand 12,6487,859
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 12,5427,794
ManaguaNicaragua 5,8623,643
MasatepeNicaragua 5,8303,623
MagariaNiger 6,3903,971
Maine SoroaNiger 6,6974,162
MaradiNiger 6,2453,881
MaiduguriNigeria 6,7344,185
MakurdiNigeria 6,0853,781
MinnaNigeria 5,9843,719
Mokp’oNorth Korea 17,58810,930
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 10,2226,352
MajisOman 11,5187,157
MasirahOman 11,6587,244
Muscat  Oman 11,6637,248
MultanPakistan 13,0498,109
MurreePakistan 13,2468,231
MadangPapua New Guinea 17,53110,894
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 2,1381,328
MoyobambaPeru 4,0412,511
MactanPhilippines 18,30011,372
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 18,10711,252
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 7,2954,533
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 6,4904,033
MagadanRussia 15,0749,367
MahackalaRussia 11,1166,907
Malye KarmakulyRussia 11,8367,355
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 11,8367,355
MarkovoRussia 14,0998,761
MinusinskRussia 14,1888,816
MogocaRussia 15,5069,635
MoscowRussia 10,8006,712
MurmanskRussia 11,0576,871
MadinahSaudi Arabia 9,8646,130
MatamSenegal 4,6732,904
MogadishuSomalia 9,7106,034
MadridSpain 7,3894,592
Madrid (b)Spain 7,3784,585
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 7,7934,843
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 7,0144,359
MelillaSpain 6,9884,342
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 7,3244,551
MalakalSudan 8,5135,290
MbabaneSwaziland 7,5084,666
MontreuxSwitzerland 8,4535,253
Mae Hong SonThailand 15,6929,751
Mae SariangThailand 15,6829,745
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 15,7359,778
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 16,39010,185
MalatyaTurkey 10,2146,347
MersinTurkey 9,8666,131
MuglaTurkey 9,3735,824
Manchester, EnglandUk 8,5675,324
ManstonUk 8,5515,314
MeloUruguay 2,2361,390
MercedesUruguay 2,5531,587
MontevideoUruguay 2,5691,597
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 7,0434,376
Madison, FlUsa 6,8684,268
Madison, InUsa 7,6174,733
Madison, NeUsa 8,6085,349
Madison, WisconsinUsa 8,1965,093
Manhattan, KsUsa 8,4155,229
Manitowoc, WiUsa 8,1695,076
Marble Hill, MoUsa 7,8134,855
Marengo, IlUsa 8,0925,028
Marion, InUsa 7,8334,868
Marion, NcUsa 7,1944,470
Marquette, MichiganUsa 8,3515,189
Marshall, TxUsa 7,8084,852
Martinsburg, WvUsa 7,2084,479
Mc Grath, AkUsa 12,8077,959
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 7,4804,648
Mcgill, NvUsa 9,7786,076
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 7,7744,831
Mcminnville, TnUsa 7,4124,606
Mcpherson, KsUsa 8,4235,234
Medford, WiUsa 8,4055,223
Mellette, SdUsa 8,9315,550
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 7,6554,757
Mena, ArUsa 7,9404,934
Meridian, MississippiUsa 7,3744,582
Mexia, TxUsa 7,9184,920
Mexico, MoUsa 8,0705,015
Miami, FloridaUsa 6,2813,903
Midland, TxUsa 8,3925,215
Milan, MnUsa 8,7405,431
Milbank, SdUsa 8,7945,465
Miles City, MontanaUsa 9,4685,883
Milford, DeUsa 7,0494,380
Milledgeville, GaUsa 7,0224,364
Millen, GaUsa 6,9374,311
Millport, OhUsa 7,5434,688
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 7,1594,449
Milwaukee, WiUsa 8,0975,031
Minden, NeUsa 8,6815,395
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 8,5595,319
Minonk, IlUsa 8,0134,979
Missoula, MtUsa 10,0536,247
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 7,2224,488
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 8,1465,062
Monmouth, IlUsa 8,1455,061
Monroe, NcUsa 7,0274,367
Montevideo, MnUsa 8,7405,431
Montgomery AlUsa 7,2034,476
Montrose, CoUsa 9,1795,704
Moorestown, NjUsa 7,1384,436
Morehead City, NcUsa 6,8094,231
Morganton, NcUsa 7,1944,470
Moro, OrUsa 10,4776,510
Morris, MnUsa 8,8065,472
Morrison, IlUsa 8,1385,057
Mount Airy, NcUsa 7,2134,483
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 7,8194,859
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 8,1745,080
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 8,0114,978
Mount Washington, NhUsa 7,3604,574
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 7,7984,846
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 7,4654,639
Muskegon, MiUsa 8,0164,981
Muskogee, OkUsa 8,0895,027
MaiquetiaVenezuela 4,0932,543
MaracaiboVenezuela 4,4672,776
MaracayVenezuela 4,1162,558
MaturinVenezuela 3,7432,326
Mene GrandeVenezuela 4,3472,701
MeridaVenezuela 4,2802,660
MagoyeZambia 7,3244,551
MansaZambia 7,5684,703
MbalaZambia 7,8914,903
MfuweZambia 7,8424,873
MisamfuZambia 7,8494,877
MonguZambia 6,8714,269
MpikaZambia 7,8234,861
Msekera AgrometZambia 7,9004,909
Mt MakuluZambia 7,4024,600
MumbwaZambia 7,3004,536
MwinilungaZambia 7,0824,401
MasvingoZimbabwe 7,5844,713


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -