Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pedra Azul

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pedra Azul. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pedra Azul with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 12,8707,998
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 12,9798,065
JuninArgentina 2,8441,767
JacarezinhoBrazil 1,208750
JacobinaBrazil 543337
JaguaruanaBrazil 1,305811
Joao PessoaBrazil 1,211753
Joao PinheiroBrazil 553344
Juiz De ForaBrazil 677421
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 10,1856,329
JiuquanChina 15,3199,519
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 5,5353,440
JarabacoaDominican Republic 5,0563,142
JimaniDominican Republic 5,0773,155
JoensuuFinland 10,6496,618
JokioinenFinland 10,2696,381
JyvskylFinland 10,4546,496
JakobshavnGreenland 9,5085,908
JulianehbGreenland 8,5415,308
JagdalpurIndia 14,0218,713
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 15,7269,772
JerusalemIsrael 9,7206,040
JuigalpaNicaragua 5,7683,584
JosNigeria 6,2273,870
Jan Mayen bNorway 9,9826,203
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 9,9936,210
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 12,7467,920
JhelumPakistan 13,2768,250
JiwaniPakistan 12,0427,483
JuliacaPeru 3,0881,919
JakutskRussia 14,8499,228
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 11,0306,854
JenisejskRussia 13,9578,673
Juzno-KurilskRussia 16,82810,457
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 16,55410,287
JamestownSaint Helena 3,7982,360
JeddahSaudi Arabia 9,7146,037
JizanSaudi Arabia 9,8926,147
JohannesburgSouth Africa 7,2224,488
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 6,9324,308
JubaSudan 8,3425,184
JokkmokkSweden 10,4456,491
JönköpingSweden 9,6415,991
Jonkoping ASweden 9,6355,987
JendoubaTunisia 7,8514,879
JerbaTunisia 7,8164,857
JerseyUk 8,2085,101
JaltaUkraine 10,1406,301
Jackson, MsUsa 7,4714,642
Jackson, TnUsa 7,6134,731
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 6,7394,188
Jacksonville, IlUsa 8,0084,977
Johnstown, PaUsa 7,3724,581
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 11,7087,275


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -