Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pedra Azul

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pedra Azul. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pedra Azul with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 7,0974,410
DjelfaAlgeria 7,3404,561
DavisAntarctica 9,4655,882
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,38010,179
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,73910,402
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,4548,982
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 14,5529,042
DhakaBangladesh 14,9239,274
D’UccleBelgium 8,6525,376
DiamantinaBrazil 351218
DiamantinoBrazil 1,6371,017
DouradosBrazil 1,581982
DoualaCameroon 6,0343,750
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 7,5364,683
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 9,3795,828
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 10,7976,709
Dease Lake, BcCanada 11,4447,111
Deer Lake, NfCanada 7,4244,613
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 9,7106,034
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 7,8434,874
Dryden, OnCanada 8,8835,520
DuianChina 15,4239,584
DubrovnikCroatia 8,8985,529
DjiboutiDjibouti 9,7776,076
DajabonDominican Republic 5,1703,212
DuvergeDominican Republic 5,0563,142
DabaaEgypt 9,0925,650
DakhlaEgypt 8,8915,525
DijonFrance 8,4145,228
DresdenGermany 9,1715,699
DanmarkshavnGreenland 10,4236,477
DebrecenHungary 9,4155,850
DalatangiIceland 9,3335,799
DaltonganjIndia 14,2708,867
DarbhangaIndia 14,4578,984
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 15,3419,533
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 15,3519,539
DumkaIndia 14,5939,068
DwarkaIndia 12,7297,910
DezfulIran 10,9206,786
DublinIreland 8,4145,229
DecimomannuItaly 8,0635,010
DobbiacoItaly 8,7825,457
DimbokroIvory Coast 4,7492,951
Deir-AllaJordan 9,7696,071
DagorettiKenya 8,6905,400
DaugavpilsLatvia 10,1746,322
DedzaMalawi 8,0635,010
DalanzadgadMongolia 15,5599,669
DashbalbarMongolia 15,6889,749
DaweiMyanmar 15,6689,736
De BiltNetherlands 8,7955,465
De KooyNetherlands 8,8415,494
Den HelderNetherlands 8,8425,495
DannevirkeNew Zealand 12,6657,870
DarfieldNew Zealand 12,5807,817
DargavilleNew Zealand 13,1588,176
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 12,4407,730
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 12,4277,722
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 9,4895,896
DalbandinPakistan 12,3587,680
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 13,0108,084
DirPakistan 13,1078,145
DroshPakistan 13,1018,141
Daguaan CityPhilippines 18,05311,218
DohaQatar 11,0376,858
DorohoiRomania 9,7546,061
Dikson IslandRussia 12,6827,881
DudinkaRussia 13,0798,128
DzardzanRussia 14,0608,737
DhahranSaudi Arabia 10,9276,790
DakarSenegal 4,3012,673
DaruSierra Leone 4,2822,661
DurbanSouth Africa 7,4424,625
DamazinSudan 8,8765,516
DongolaSudan 8,7665,448
DamascusSyria 9,8946,148
Damascus (Intl)Syria 9,8946,149
Deir EzzorSyria 10,2786,387
DusanbeTajikistan 12,8337,975
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 8,7855,459
DjerbaTunisia 7,7994,846
DiyarbakirTurkey 10,3706,444
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 8,8055,472
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 8,5485,312
DnepropetrovskUkraine 10,3626,439
DonetskUkraine 10,5376,548
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 11,4067,088
Dahlonega, GaUsa 7,2064,478
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 7,1794,461
Dallas, TexasUsa 8,0194,983
Danville, IlUsa 7,8814,897
Darlington, ScUsa 6,9364,310
Davenport, WaUsa 10,3686,443
David City, NeUsa 8,5685,325
Dayton, OhUsa 7,6314,742
Dayton, WaUsa 10,3046,403
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 7,0804,399
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,8246,105
Decatur, IlUsa 7,9444,937
Del Rio, TxUsa 8,1455,061
Delaware, OhUsa 7,5764,708
Delphine, InUsa 7,8944,905
Denton, MdUsa 7,1014,413
Denver, ColoradoUsa 9,0335,613
Des Moines, IowaUsa 8,3545,191
Deseret, UtUsa 9,6195,978
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 8,8525,501
Detroit, MichiganUsa 7,7754,832
Dickson, TnUsa 7,5494,691
Dillon, MtUsa 9,8916,146
Dixon, IlUsa 8,1545,067
Dodge City, KsUsa 8,5545,316
Dover, DeUsa 7,1014,413
Dover, TnUsa 7,5854,713
Dublin, TxUsa 8,0585,007
Dubuque, IaUsa 8,2275,112
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 8,6355,366
Duquoin, IlUsa 7,7984,846
Durham, NhUsa 7,2284,492
DakhlaWestern Sahara 5,2073,236


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -