Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pedra Azul

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pedra Azul. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pedra Azul with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 12,7387,916
BustAfghanistan 12,3897,699
BatnaAlgeria 7,6274,740
BecharAlgeria 6,7264,179
BejaiaAlgeria 7,6134,731
Beni AbbesAlgeria 6,6234,115
BiskraAlgeria 7,5184,672
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 7,1214,425
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 5,3673,335
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 5,3943,352
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 5,4083,361
Base OrcadasAntarctica 4,9823,096
ByrdAntarctica 8,0304,990
Bahia BlancaArgentina 3,2452,017
BarilocheArgentina 4,0042,488
Buenos AiresArgentina 2,6861,669
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,8389,220
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,9469,288
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,8319,838
BrestBelarus 9,8026,091
BrusselsBelgium 8,6525,376
Belize CityBelize 6,3593,952
BeninBenin 5,4103,362
BohiconBenin 5,4223,370
BermudaBermuda 5,9273,683
BageBrazil 2,1431,332
BambuiBrazil 667414
BarbacenaBrazil 640398
BarbalhaBrazil 989615
BarcelosBrazil 2,9001,802
BarraBrazil 583363
Barra Do CordaBrazil 1,246774
BarreirasBrazil 586364
BelémBrazil 1,7991,118
Belo HorizonteBrazil 519323
BelterraBrazil 2,1091,310
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 827514
Bom JesusBrazil 1,6921,052
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 381237
BrasiliaBrazil 712442
BrevesBrazil 1,8841,171
BurgasBulgaria 9,5585,940
BurundiBurundi 7,8334,868
BatouriCameroon 6,5294,057
Bagotville, QcCanada 7,7364,807
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 10,6646,627
Baker Lake, NtCanada 10,0596,251
Banff, AbCanada 10,3366,423
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 7,9324,929
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 7,7144,794
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 10,1236,290
Bissett, MbCanada 9,1295,673
Blue River, BcCanada 10,6136,595
Bonavista, NfCanada 7,7704,829
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 11,3897,077
Brandon, MbCanada 9,2995,778
Broadview, SkCanada 9,4835,893
Broughton Island, NtCanada 9,4685,883
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 11,1526,930
Burgeo, NfCanada 6,2923,910
Burns Lake, BcCanada 11,1106,904
Byron Bay, NtCanada 10,8076,716
BanguiCentral African Republic 6,9554,322
BiraoCentral African Republic 7,6314,742
Balmaceda PuertoChile 4,3612,710
BeijingChina 16,58110,304
BarranquillaColombia 4,7462,949
Benito SalasColombia 4,2932,668
BogotáColombia 4,2862,664
BrnoCzech Republic 9,2105,723
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,6734,768
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,0314,369
BaniDominican Republic 4,9633,084
BarahonaDominican Republic 5,0123,115
BayaguanaDominican Republic 4,9553,079
BahariyaEgypt 9,0105,599
Beni SuefEgypt 9,2395,741
BiarritzFrance 7,7514,817
BordeauxFrance 7,9104,915
BrestFrance 8,0414,997
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 11,5807,196
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 11,5817,196
BitamGabon 6,1343,812
BanjulGambia 4,2542,643
BerlinGermany 9,2365,739
BrockenGermany 9,0475,622
BokeGuinea 4,1782,596
BissauGuinea-Bissau 4,1952,607
BudapestHungary 9,2505,748
Budapest-LORINCHungary 9,2575,752
BangaloreIndia 13,4488,356
Belgaum (Sambre)India 13,1918,197
BhubaneshwarIndia 14,4298,966
BikanerIndia 13,2158,212
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 16,94510,530
BabolsarIran 11,4057,087
Bandar AbbasIran 11,5517,178
Bandar AnzaliIran 11,1446,925
Bandar LengehIran 11,3857,075
BirjandIran 11,9257,411
BushehrIran 11,0596,872
BaghdadIraq 10,5706,569
BasraIraq 10,8176,722
BelmulletIreland 8,3545,191
Birr, OffalyIreland 8,3215,171
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,7135,414
BergamoItaly 8,5575,317
BolognaItaly 8,5745,328
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 8,7105,412
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,5565,317
BrindisiItaly 8,7685,448
BondoukouIvory Coast 5,0113,114
BouakeIvory Coast 4,7812,971
BalkhashKazakhstan 13,2858,256
BeirutLebanon 9,8206,102
BenghaziLibya 8,4535,253
BirzaiLithuania 10,0846,266
BitolaMacedonia 9,0355,615
BlantyreMalawi 8,1035,035
BvumbweMalawi 8,1085,039
BintuluMalaysia 16,86610,481
BamakoMali 4,8503,014
Bko-SMali 4,8483,013
BougounMali 4,8072,987
Bir MoghreinMauritania 5,5993,479
BaitagMongolia 14,5249,025
BaruuhturuunMongolia 14,5619,048
BaruunkharaaMongolia 15,3129,515
Baruun-UrtMongolia 15,8749,864
BayandelgerMongolia 15,9019,881
BayankhongorMongolia 15,1609,421
Bayan-OvooMongolia 15,7259,771
BulganMongolia 15,1759,430
BhamawMyanmar 15,6019,695
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 12,4257,721
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 12,6047,832
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 12,4397,730
BlenheimNew Zealand 12,6707,873
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 12,7117,899
BluffieldsNicaragua 5,6153,489
BilmaNiger 7,0744,396
Birni N’KonniNiger 6,0933,787
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 10,8976,771
BergenNorway 9,4555,876
Bergen - FloridaNorway 9,4555,875
BjornoyaNorway 10,8926,769
Bodo, NordlandNorway 10,2926,395
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 10,0926,271
BadinPakistan 12,7447,919
BahawalnagarPakistan 13,2228,217
BalakotPakistan 13,2438,229
BarkhanPakistan 12,8828,005
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 5,0453,135
BascoPhilippines 18,17911,297
BialystokPoland 9,8276,106
BejaPortugal 6,9454,316
BragancaPortugal 7,3414,562
BistritaRomania 9,5875,958
BucharestRomania 9,5575,939
BajkitRussia 13,9488,667
BarabinskRussia 13,3198,276
BarnaulRussia 13,7048,516
BerezovoRussia 12,3987,704
BiserRussia 12,1067,523
BlagovescenskRussia 16,0729,987
BogdarinRussia 15,2249,460
BogucanyRussia 14,2168,834
BomnakRussia 15,6279,711
BorRussia 13,6768,498
BorzjaRussia 15,7049,759
BratskRussia 14,5639,049
BelgradeSerbia 9,1865,708
BoSierra Leone 4,2012,611
BontheSierra Leone 4,1092,554
BratislavaSlovakia 9,1745,701
BerberaSomalia 9,9396,176
BusanSouth Korea 17,68210,988
BadajozSpain 7,0774,398
BarcelonaSpain 7,7754,832
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 7,5474,690
BabanusaSudan 8,1865,087
BaselSwitzerland 8,5725,327
BernSwitzerland 8,5205,295
BangkokThailand 15,9129,888
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 15,9209,893
Bhumibol DamThailand 15,7899,811
BizerteTunisia 7,9744,955
BalikesirTurkey 9,4515,873
BursaTurkey 9,5675,945
BayramalyTurkmenistan 12,2557,616
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 8,5365,304
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 8,5265,298
Belfast-AldergroveUk 8,5275,299
Birmingham, EnglandUk 8,5145,291
Bournemouth-HurnUk 8,3595,195
Brighton, EnglandUk 8,4395,244
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,9686,194
Ballinger, TxUsa 8,1985,095
Baltimore, MdUsa 7,1524,444
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 12,5867,821
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 12,5877,821
Batesville, MsUsa 7,5824,711
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 7,4254,614
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,6875,398
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 7,2854,527
Bedford, MaUsa 7,1344,433
Beeville, TxUsa 7,8244,862
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 8,2805,145
Berkeley, CaUsa 10,3106,407
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 13,1918,197
Bethlehem, NhUsa 7,3654,577
Bettles, AkUsa 12,5187,779
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 12,3057,647
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 8,0144,980
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 9,6155,975
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 7,3854,589
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 7,3214,549
Bishop, CaUsa 9,9856,205
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 9,1545,689
Blacksburg, VaUsa 7,1974,472
Blackville, ScUsa 6,9364,310
Blaine, WaUsa 10,7386,673
Blakely, GaUsa 7,0084,355
Block Island, RiUsa 7,1174,423
Boerne, TxUsa 7,9874,963
Boise, IdahoUsa 10,0646,254
Booneville, MsUsa 7,5274,677
Boonton, NjUsa 7,1904,468
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 7,1704,455
Bowler, WiUsa 8,3165,168
Bowling Green, KyUsa 7,5274,677
Bowling Green, MoUsa 8,0034,973
Brenham, TxUsa 7,8194,859
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 7,1534,445
Brinkley, ArUsa 7,7294,803
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 7,2564,509
Brockport W, NyUsa 7,5704,704
Brodhead, WiUsa 8,1615,071
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,7525,438
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 7,4434,625
Brownsville, TexasUsa 7,6524,755
Brunswick, MoUsa 8,1375,057
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,3525,811
Buckhannon, WvUsa 7,3334,557
Bucyrus, OhUsa 7,6404,747
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 7,5864,714
Bunkie, LaUsa 7,5374,684
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 7,2134,483
Burlington, IowaUsa 8,1375,056
Burlington, VtUsa 7,4584,635
Burns, OregonUsa 10,2786,387
BajsunUzbekistan 12,6997,891
BarcelonaVenezuela 3,8822,412
BarquisimetoVenezuela 4,2332,631
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 7,3534,569
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 7,3504,568


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -