Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pedra Azul

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pedra Azul. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pedra Azul with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 12,4957,764
ChlefAlgeria 7,3314,556
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 7,6864,776
CeresArgentina 2,6121,623
ChamicalArgentina 3,0021,866
ChepesArgentina 3,0781,913
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 4,1112,555
ConcordiaArgentina 2,4021,493
CórdobaArgentina 2,8801,790
Cordoba ObsArgentina 2,8821,791
CorrientesArgentina 2,2051,370
CairnsAustralia 16,27910,116
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 14,2048,826
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,7209,147
CedunaAustralia 14,6379,095
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,2299,463
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 15,9339,901
Cobar MoAustralia 14,6819,123
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 16,64910,346
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,6409,097
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,7579,170
ChittagongBangladesh 15,0609,358
CharnocksBarbados 3,8012,362
CotonouBenin 5,4103,362
C. ItapemirimBrazil 540335
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 781485
CabroboBrazil 859534
CaceresBrazil 1,7521,089
CaetiteBrazil 260162
Campina GrandeBrazil 1,140708
Campo GrandeBrazil 1,492927
Campo MouraoBrazil 1,462909
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 874543
Campos SalesBrazil 1,006625
CanavieirasBrazil 252157
CaparaoBrazil 506314
CapinopolisBrazil 928577
CaratingaBrazil 432269
CaravelasBrazil 290180
CarinhanhaBrazil 349217
CarolinaBrazil 1,175730
Castro, ParanáBrazil 1,333828
CataguasesBrazil 617384
CatalaoBrazil 749465
CatanduvaBrazil 991616
CaxiasBrazil 1,258782
Caxias Do SulBrazil 1,7811,107
Ceara MirimBrazil 1,317818
Cel. PachecoBrazil 653406
ChapecoBrazil 1,7011,057
Cidade VeraBrazil 1,6941,053
CipoBrazil 623387
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 1,224761
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 407253
CordeiroBrazil 681423
CorrentinaBrazil 469291
CorumbaBrazil 1,7521,089
CoximBrazil 1,458906
CrateusBrazil 1,207750
CuiabaBrazil 1,588987
CuritibaBrazil 1,336830
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 10,2346,359
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 10,6876,641
Campbell River, BcCanada 10,9426,800
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 9,3395,803
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 9,6135,974
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 8,9315,550
Cape Parry, NtCanada 11,4347,105
Cape Scott, BcCanada 11,1826,949
Cape St James, BcCanada 11,3837,074
Cartwright, NfCanada 7,8964,907
Castlegar, BcCanada 10,3976,461
Chapais, QcCanada 8,0224,985
Charlo, NbCanada 7,5374,683
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 7,2594,511
Charlottetown, PeCanada 7,2654,515
Chatham Point, BcCanada 10,9646,813
Chatham, NbCanada 7,4104,605
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 9,7896,083
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 8,5575,317
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 8,0354,993
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 9,5865,957
Clinton Point, NtCanada 11,2737,005
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 9,8446,117
Cold Lake, AbCanada 10,1596,313
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 8,2005,095
Comox, BcCanada 10,9106,780
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 10,6996,649
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 9,6095,971
Coronation, AbCanada 10,1156,286
Cranbrook, BcCanada 10,2856,391
ChicoChile 4,4082,739
ChillanChile 3,7972,360
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 3,8882,416
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 3,2442,016
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 4,4242,749
Curico-General FreireChile 3,6472,266
ChangchunChina 16,66910,358
ChangduChina 15,4919,626
ChangshaChina 17,03110,583
ChengduChina 16,13410,026
ChongqingChina 16,40810,196
Camilo DazaColombia 4,3482,702
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,8315,488
CamagueyCuba 5,7663,583
CasablancaCuba 6,2373,876
ChebCzech Republic 9,0225,606
CopenhagenDenmark 9,4195,853
CabreraDominican Republic 5,0473,136
ConstanzDominican Republic 5,0423,133
CotuiDominican Republic 5,0173,117
CanarEcuador 4,3832,724
CairoEgypt 9,3125,786
CaenFrance 8,2865,149
ChateaurouxFrance 8,2015,096
CayenneFrench Guiana 2,6181,627
CocobeachGabon 5,8953,663
CologneGermany 8,7965,466
ChiosGreece 9,2535,750
CorfuGreece 8,8485,498
ConakryGuinea 4,1662,589
CatacamasHonduras 5,9873,721
CholutecaHonduras 6,0043,731
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 13,7258,529
CherrapunjiIndia 15,0449,348
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 15,0449,348
ChahbaharIran 11,9287,412
ClaremorrisIreland 8,3415,183
ClonesIreland 8,4495,251
Collooney, SligoIreland 8,4035,222
CorkIreland 8,1895,088
Cork (Ap)Ireland 8,1845,086
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 8,0625,010
CameriItaly 8,4865,273
CampobassoItaly 8,5955,341
Cape BellavistaItaly 8,1535,066
Cape CarbonaraItaly 8,0825,022
Cape FrascaItaly 8,0575,007
Cape MeleItaly 8,3425,184
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,5405,307
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,3645,197
CerviaItaly 8,6165,354
CiampinoItaly 8,4725,264
Cimone MountainItaly 8,5145,291
Cisa PassItaly 8,4865,273
CivitavecchiaItaly 8,4375,243
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 8,7645,446
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,3205,170
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,6055,347
ChibaJapan 17,83111,080
ChichibuJapan 17,79211,056
ChichijimaJapan 18,73111,639
ChoshiJapan 17,81011,067
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 9,8866,143
ChilekaMalawi 8,1035,035
ChitedzeMalawi 8,0044,974
ChitipaMalawi 8,0745,017
ChihuahuaMexico 8,5465,311
ComitanMexico 6,6304,120
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 18,30011,372
ChoibalsanMongolia 15,8219,831
ChoirMongolia 15,6119,701
CasablancaMorocco 6,5644,079
ChindeMozambique 8,1925,090
Coco IslandMyanmar 15,1509,415
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 13,3568,300
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 12,7847,944
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 12,4487,736
ChristchurchNew Zealand 12,5497,798
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 12,5527,800
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 12,5587,804
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 12,7677,933
CondegaNicaragua 5,9383,690
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 14,9869,312
ChejuNorth Korea 17,71611,009
ChunchonNorth Korea 17,35310,783
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 17,52910,893
ChhorPakistan 12,8437,981
ChitralPakistan 13,1068,144
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 1,7411,082
ConcepcionParaguay 1,8781,167
CajamarcaPeru 4,1622,586
ChachapoyasPeru 4,1282,565
ChiclayoPeru 4,3152,682
ChimbotePeru 4,1062,552
CuzcoPeru 3,3042,053
CzestochowaPoland 9,4555,876
CoimbraPortugal 7,1144,421
CalafatRomania 9,3095,785
CeahlauRomania 9,6776,014
ClujRomania 9,5055,906
ConstantaRomania 9,7266,044
CraiovaRomania 9,3925,836
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 12,8968,014
Cape KamennyjRussia 12,6627,868
Cape SalaurovaRussia 13,6508,483
Cape SmidtaRussia 13,4608,364
Cape UelenRussia 13,3018,265
Cape ZolotojRussia 16,53310,274
CaraRussia 15,1549,417
Cerdyn’Russia 11,9767,442
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 13,7338,534
ChitaRussia 15,4279,587
Cita/ KadalaRussia 15,4289,587
CokurdahRussia 13,9108,644
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 15,3289,525
Cape TownSouth Africa 6,2673,894
ChunggangSouth Korea 16,93310,522
CaceresSpain 7,1544,446
CadizSpain 6,8994,287
Ciudad RealSpain 7,2434,501
CordobaSpain 7,0944,408
ColomboSri Lanka 13,5428,415
ChaiyaphumThailand 16,09710,003
ChanthaburiThailand 16,0579,978
Chiang MaiThailand 15,7949,815
Chiang RaiThailand 15,8939,876
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 15,9519,912
ChumphonThailand 15,7009,756
CanakkaleTurkey 9,3605,817
CorumTurkey 10,0426,240
CharjewTurkmenistan 12,3917,700
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 12,5927,825
Cardiff, WalesUk 8,3465,186
CernovcyUkraine 9,7426,054
ChernigovUkraine 10,2366,361
CarrascoUruguay 2,5571,589
ColoniaUruguay 2,6301,634
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 4,5462,825
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 7,7374,808
Cambridge, MdUsa 7,1014,413
Camden, ScUsa 6,9704,331
Canton, NyUsa 7,5904,716
Cantonnw, SdUsa 8,6735,389
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 6,7494,194
Caribou, MeUsa 7,4844,651
Carlinville, IlUsa 7,9494,939
Casper, WyUsa 9,3205,791
Centralia, WaUsa 10,6916,644
Chambersburg, PaUsa 7,2714,518
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 7,0114,357
Charles City, IaUsa 8,4145,228
Charleston (city), ScUsa 6,8094,231
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 6,8194,238
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 7,3614,574
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 7,0644,390
Charlottesville, VaUsa 7,1594,449
Chaska, MnUsa 8,5765,329
Chattanooga, TnUsa 7,3254,552
Chazy, NyUsa 7,5014,661
Chelsea, VtUsa 7,3834,588
Cheraw, ScUsa 6,9574,323
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,7775,454
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,1055,658
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 7,9994,971
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 8,0234,986
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 10,3806,450
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 7,6004,722
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,1655,695
Cincinnati, KyUsa 7,6014,723
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 7,5994,722
Circleville, OhUsa 7,5414,686
Clarinda, IaUsa 8,4085,225
Clark, SdUsa 8,8675,510
Clarksdale, MsUsa 7,6544,756
Clarksville, TnUsa 7,5924,718
Clayton, NmUsa 8,7195,418
Cleveland, OhioUsa 7,6264,739
Clinton, IaUsa 8,1545,067
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 13,4358,349
Coldwater, MiUsa 7,8524,880
College Park, MdUsa 7,1494,442
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 8,9705,574
Columbia, MoUsa 8,0715,016
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 6,9744,334
Columbus, GaUsa 7,6934,781
Columbus, InUsa 7,6794,772
Columbus, KsUsa 8,1445,061
Columbus, OhioUsa 7,5694,703
Conception, MoUsa 8,3415,183
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,4965,280
Conway, ArUsa 7,7944,843
Conway, ScUsa 6,8454,254
Cooperstown, NyUsa 7,4084,604
Corning, ArUsa 7,7924,842
Cornwall, VtUsa 7,4094,604
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 7,7684,827
Corsicana, TxUsa 7,9434,936
Cortland, NyUsa 7,4314,618
Corvallis, OrUsa 10,6326,607
Covington, LaUsa 7,3744,582
Covington, TnUsa 7,7224,799
Crete, NeUsa 8,5435,309
Crow Agency, MtUsa 9,5315,923
ChimbayUzbekistan 12,1037,521
CimbajUzbekistan 12,1037,521
CaracasVenezuela 4,0772,533
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 3,6362,259
CoroVenezuela 4,3662,713
ChipataZambia 7,9044,911
ChomaZambia 7,2514,506
ChipingeZimbabwe 7,7614,823


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -