Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pedra Azul

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pedra Azul. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pedra Azul with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 12,5607,805
ShkoderAlbania 8,9655,571
SkikdaAlgeria 7,7484,815
SaltaArgentina 2,7021,679
San AntonioArgentina 3,5842,227
San LuisArgentina 3,1641,966
San RafaelArgentina 3,4012,113
Santa RosaArgentina 3,2202,001
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 2,7041,680
SarmientoArgentina 4,1872,602
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,3078,890
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,3158,896
SalzburgAustria 8,9025,532
SakiAzerbaijan 11,0456,863
SalyanAzerbaijan 11,1536,931
SamaxiAzerbaijan 11,1516,929
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 6,2553,887
SaveBenin 5,5083,422
Santa CruzBolivia 2,3371,452
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,9945,589
SalvadorBrazil 446277
Santa MariaBrazil 1,9821,231
SantaremBrazil 2,1071,309
SantosBrazil 1,027638
Sao CarlosBrazil 964599
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 1,563971
Sao GoncaloBrazil 1,081672
Sao JoaquimBrazil 1,6281,012
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 1,9721,225
Sao LourencoBrazil 784487
Sao LuisBrazil 1,533953
Sao MateusBrazil 337209
São PauloBrazil 1,003623
Sao SimaoBrazil 898558
Sena MadureiraBrazil 3,0651,905
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 627389
SerrinhaBrazil 546339
Sete LagoasBrazil 497309
SobralBrazil 1,372852
SoureBrazil 1,8771,166
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 655407
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 2,2931,425
SurubimBrazil 1,091678
SadovoBulgaria 9,3535,812
SandanskiBulgaria 9,2015,717
SofiaBulgaria 9,2685,759
SiemreapCambodia 16,25810,103
Sable Island, NsCanada 6,9314,307
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 9,9376,175
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 7,2564,509
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 11,4617,122
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 9,9456,180
Sarnia, OnCanada 7,4594,635
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 9,8336,110
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 8,1845,085
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 8,2345,117
Scott, SkCanada 9,9706,195
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 7,7584,821
Shearwater, NsCanada 7,1084,417
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 7,4884,653
Shingle Point, YtCanada 11,9027,396
Simcoe, OnCanada 8,8825,519
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 8,8575,504
Slave Lake, AbCanada 10,4616,501
Smithers, BcCanada 11,1986,958
Stephenville, NfCanada 7,3774,584
Summerside, PeCanada 7,3024,537
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 9,7916,084
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 9,7996,089
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,1654,452
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 5,6293,498
SalCape Verde 4,1592,584
SantiagoChile 3,5302,194
SewellChile 3,5332,195
ShanghaiChina 17,58110,925
ShantouChina 17,57010,918
ShenyangChina 16,80510,443
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 5,4663,396
Simon BolivarColombia 4,7172,931
San JoseCosta Rica 5,5233,432
SibenikCroatia 8,8165,479
SplitCroatia 8,8385,492
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 9,5045,906
StudsgårdDenmark 9,2765,764
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 5,0473,136
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 4,9033,047
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 4,9643,084
SalcedoDominican Republic 5,0603,144
SamanaDominican Republic 4,9723,090
San CristobalDominican Republic 4,9543,079
San J. MatasDominican Republic 5,0893,162
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 4,9973,105
San JuanDominican Republic 5,0683,150
San R. YumaDominican Republic 4,8633,022
SanchezDominican Republic 4,9913,102
SantiagoDominican Republic 5,0873,161
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 5,1353,191
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 4,9463,073
San GabrielEcuador 4,4142,743
SalloumEgypt 8,8355,490
Siwa OasisEgypt 8,7475,436
SohagEgypt 9,1875,709
St. KatrineEgypt 9,4915,898
San SalvadorEl Salvador 6,2173,863
StanleyFalkland Islands 4,2332,630
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 10,7446,676
StrasbourgFrance 8,6495,375
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 2,4961,551
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 2,7711,722
SukhumiGeorgia 10,6176,597
SchleswigGermany 9,1915,711
StuttgartGermany 8,7515,438
SamosGreece 9,2805,767
Skiros IslandGreece 9,1555,689
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 8,9465,559
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 9,2645,757
SiguiriGuinea 4,6682,901
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 6,2393,877
SzegedHungary 9,2465,746
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 9,0875,647
StykkisholmurIceland 9,1525,687
SagarIndia 13,7298,531
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,3808,314
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 17,94211,149
SemnanIran 11,4507,115
ShahroudIran 11,6027,209
ShirazIran 11,2426,986
ShannonIreland 8,2485,125
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 8,3065,161
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,6925,401
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,7455,434
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 8,4625,258
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 8,1335,054
Scuro MountainItaly 8,5765,329
SigonellaItaly 8,3505,189
SassandraIvory Coast 4,5192,808
SagaJapan 17,91711,134
SaigoJapan 17,70711,003
SakaiJapan 17,77511,045
SakataJapan 17,46510,853
SapporoJapan 16,99610,561
SaseboJapan 17,90411,126
SendaiJapan 17,53110,894
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 18,07011,229
ShimonosekiJapan 17,87211,106
ShinjoJapan 17,48010,862
ShionomisakiJapan 18,05211,218
ShirakawaJapan 17,66110,975
ShizuokaJapan 17,90511,126
SumotoJapan 17,94111,149
SuttsuJapan 17,03210,584
SuwaJapan 17,78511,052
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 4,2312,629
SavannakhetLaos 16,38310,180
SiauliaiLithuania 9,9926,209
SiluteLithuania 9,8576,125
SkopjeMacedonia 9,1075,659
Sambaba SudMadagascar 9,7246,043
SalimaMalawi 8,1105,039
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 17,50010,875
SibuMalaysia 16,70310,379
SanMali 5,1673,211
SegouMali 5,0603,144
SikassoMali 4,9593,082
St. BrandonMauritius 10,6226,601
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 6,9094,293
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 15,4119,577
SainshandMongolia 15,8359,840
SafiMorocco 6,3613,953
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,0493,759
SittweMyanmar 15,1639,422
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,8417,979
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 9,3485,809
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 11,0486,865
SaiqOman 11,5877,200
Salalah, DhofarOman 11,0776,883
SurOman 11,7597,307
SialkotPakistan 13,3528,297
SibbiPakistan 12,7027,893
San Juan BautistaParaguay 2,0221,256
San Juan De MarconaPeru 3,6232,252
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 18,42411,449
SandomierzPoland 9,6055,969
SniezkaPoland 9,2565,752
SuwalkiPoland 9,8716,134
SzczecinPoland 9,3695,822
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,7984,224
Santa MariaPortugal 6,1273,808
San JuanPuerto Rico 4,6882,913
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 10,0596,250
Satu MareRomania 9,5155,913
SibiuRomania 9,4865,895
SulinaRomania 9,8496,120
SadrinskRussia 12,4027,706
Saint PetersburgRussia 10,5606,562
SalekhardRussia 12,4287,723
SaratovRussia 11,2126,967
SejmcanRussia 14,6909,129
SelagoncyRussia 14,1458,790
Simusir IslandRussia 16,37010,173
SkovorodinoRussia 15,6019,694
SmolenskRussia 10,4296,481
SociRussia 10,5296,543
SortovalaRussia 10,6586,623
SuntarRussia 14,6239,087
SurgutRussia 12,8788,003
SverdlovskRussia 12,2137,589
SyktyvkarRussia 11,6777,256
St MaartenSaint Martin 4,4762,782
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 5,5723,462
SeychellesSeychelles 10,5886,580
SingaporeSingapore 15,8779,866
SliacSlovakia 9,3285,797
SeoulSouth Korea 17,35310,784
SineijuSouth Korea 16,99810,563
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 7,3294,554
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 7,7114,792
Santander, CantabriaSpain 7,6364,745
SevilleSpain 6,9984,348
SennarSudan 8,8625,507
ShambatSudan 8,8325,488
ShendiSudan 8,9615,569
StenseleSweden 10,2496,369
StockholmSweden 9,9276,169
StorlienSweden 9,9366,174
SundsvallSweden 10,0996,276
SantisSwitzerland 8,6505,375
SongeaTanzania 8,2945,154
Sakon NakhonThailand 16,33210,149
SongkhlaThailand 15,7579,792
Suphan BuriThailand 15,8799,867
Surat ThaniThailand 15,6619,732
SurinThailand 16,24310,093
Sansanne-MangoTogo 5,4503,387
SokodeTogo 5,4343,377
SfaxTunisia 7,8664,888
SousseTunisia 7,9364,931
SamsunTurkey 10,1776,324
SiirtTurkey 10,5186,536
SivasTurkey 10,1766,323
SaragtTurkmenistan 12,1597,556
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 8,0935,029
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 8,8505,500
SarataUkraine 9,8836,141
SarnyUkraine 9,9376,175
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 10,1466,305
SumyUkraine 10,4316,482
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 11,4267,100
SaltoUruguay 2,4091,497
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 10,2876,392
Safford, AzUsa 9,0975,653
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 7,4054,601
Saint Leo, FlUsa 6,5694,082
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 7,9444,936
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,6125,352
Saint Peter, MnUsa 8,5465,311
Salem, InUsa 7,6794,772
Salem, OrUsa 10,6246,602
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,6195,977
San Angelo, TexasUsa 8,2225,109
San Antonio, TexasUsa 7,9504,940
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,7016,028
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,3296,419
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 4,6882,913
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 10,1196,288
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 8,6955,403
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,9966,212
Santa Maria, CaUsa 10,0686,257
Santuck, ScUsa 7,1144,421
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 8,1795,083
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 6,8344,247
Scott City, KsUsa 8,6455,372
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 9,0575,628
Scottsburg, InUsa 7,6794,772
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 10,6636,626
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 10,6566,622
Sedan, KsUsa 8,2375,119
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 10,6866,640
Selma, AlUsa 7,2244,489
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 7,1314,431
Seymour, InUsa 7,6794,772
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 7,5394,685
Sheridan, WyUsa 9,4535,874
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 7,7624,823
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,5935,340
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 8,6935,402
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 7,9074,913
Southport, NcUsa 6,7844,216
Sparta, IlUsa 7,8554,881
Spencer, WvUsa 7,3784,585
Spickard, MoUsa 8,2715,140
Spokane, WaUsa 10,3246,416
Spooner, WiUsa 8,5465,310
Springfield, IlUsa 7,9764,956
Springfield, MissouriUsa 8,0454,999
St Paul Island, AkUsa 13,7898,568
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 8,6575,380
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 7,9434,936
Stambaugh, MiUsa 8,3765,205
Stamford, CtUsa 7,1794,461
State College, PaUsa 7,3564,571
State University, MsUsa 7,4394,623
State University, NmUsa 8,7955,465
Staunton, VaUsa 7,1964,472
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,2185,728
Steffenville, MoUsa 8,1395,058
Stockton, CaUsa 10,2446,366
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,5315,301
Storrs, CtUsa 7,1714,456
Subiaco, ArUsa 7,9404,934
Summerville, ScUsa 6,8394,250
Sunnyside, WaUsa 10,4396,487
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 8,1375,057
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,4755,267
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 7,4724,643
SamarkandUzbekistan 12,6817,880
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 4,3362,695
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 3,9172,434
Santa ElenaVenezuela 3,1641,966
SmaraWestern Sahara 5,7403,567
SocotraYemen 10,9336,794
SenangaZambia 6,8664,267
SerenjeZambia 7,6614,761
SeshekeZambia 6,9504,319
SolweziZambia 7,2804,524


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -