Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pedra Azul

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pedra Azul. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pedra Azul with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 7,3494,567
In SalahAlgeria 6,7384,187
InnsbruckAustria 8,7675,448
IbiriteBrazil 534332
IguatuBrazil 1,093679
IlheusBrazil 273169
ImperatrizBrazil 1,347837
IndaialBrazil 1,463909
IpameriBrazil 757470
IraiBrazil 1,7511,088
IreceBrazil 526327
ItaberabaBrazil 394245
ItacoatiaraBrazil 2,3591,466
ItaitubaBrazil 2,0691,286
ItamarandibaBrazil 265165
ItaperunaBrazil 582361
ItapevaBrazil 1,188738
ItirucuBrazil 326203
ItuacuBrazil 243151
IvinhemaBrazil 1,502933
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,4747,130
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 8,9355,552
Inuvik, NtCanada 11,7487,300
Iqaluit, NtCanada 9,1735,700
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 11,1826,949
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 3,0881,919
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 7,0724,395
Isla Diego RamirezChile 5,0593,144
ImbertDominican Republic 5,1073,174
IzobambaEcuador 4,4412,760
IsmailiaEgypt 9,4065,845
IlopangoEl Salvador 6,2083,858
IoanninaGreece 8,9195,542
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 9,5075,908
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 9,7326,048
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 13,4188,338
IranshahrIran 11,9727,440
IstranaItaly 8,7035,408
IidaJapan 17,84211,087
IizukaJapan 17,89411,120
IrakoJapan 17,93711,146
IriomotejimaJapan 18,19711,308
IrozakiJapan 17,94711,152
IshigakijimaJapan 18,23811,333
IshinomakiJapan 17,50810,880
IwamizawaJapan 16,97510,549
IzuharaJapan 17,78311,051
IrbidJordan 9,8036,092
IfraneMorocco 6,7064,167
InvercargillNew Zealand 12,4687,748
IlorinNigeria 5,7363,564
InchonNorth Korea 17,34810,780
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 11,0026,837
IslamabadPakistan 13,2208,215
IquitosPeru 3,7532,332
IloiloPhilippines 18,17011,291
IasiRomania 9,7976,088
IcaRussia 15,3859,560
IlirnejRussia 13,9388,661
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 15,9619,918
IrkutskRussia 14,9789,307
Ivdel’Russia 12,1917,576
IbizaSpain 7,5434,687
IspartaTurkey 9,5735,949
IstanbulTurkey 9,6055,969
IzmirTurkey 9,3365,801
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 9,6776,013
IzmailUkraine 9,7956,087
Imperial, NeUsa 8,8935,526
Independence, KsUsa 8,2165,105
Indian Lake, NyUsa 7,4534,631
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 7,7524,817
Indianola, IaUsa 8,3415,183
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 8,8295,486
Inverness, FlUsa 6,6454,129
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 8,3975,218
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 8,3355,179
Ithaca, NyUsa 7,4304,617
IsokaZambia 7,9964,969


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -