Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pedra Azul

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pedra Azul. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pedra Azul with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 12,8657,994
KandaharAfghanistan 12,5297,785
KhostAfghanistan 12,9278,033
KunduzAfghanistan 12,8457,982
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 5,3203,306
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,4959,007
KlagenfurtAustria 8,9045,533
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 10,9716,817
KandiBenin 5,7253,557
Kamloops, BcCanada 10,6386,611
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 8,3225,171
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 8,3235,172
Kelowna, BcCanada 10,5406,550
Kenora, OnCanada 8,9695,574
Kingston, OnCanada 7,5944,719
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 12,0177,467
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 10,9926,831
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 8,6075,349
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 7,6094,729
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 13,4688,369
KashiChina 13,4568,362
KunmingChina 16,14410,032
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,3203,927
KhargaEgypt 9,0345,614
KosseirEgypt 9,4085,846
KajaaniFinland 10,6376,610
KuopioFinland 10,5706,569
KuusamoFinland 10,7796,698
KarlsruheGermany 8,7255,422
KasselGermany 8,9495,561
KonstanzGermany 8,6725,389
KumasiGhana 5,0463,135
KalamataGreece 8,8645,508
KerkiraGreece 8,8485,498
Kythira IslandGreece 8,9005,531
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 9,2625,756
Kap TobinGreenland 9,7246,043
KankanGuinea 4,5822,847
KindiaGuinea 4,2632,649
KissidougouGuinea 4,4482,764
Kahului, MauiHawaii 13,1978,201
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 17,34710,780
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 17,34710,780
KeszthelyHungary 9,0925,650
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 9,0945,651
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 14,7019,135
KotaIndia 13,4478,356
KozhikodeIndia 13,2178,213
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 16,66210,354
KermanIran 11,6707,252
KermanshahIran 10,8636,750
Khoram AbadIran 10,9406,798
KilkennyIreland 8,2985,156
KingstonJamaica 5,4183,367
KagoshimaJapan 18,09811,246
KanazawaJapan 17,71611,009
KaruizawaJapan 17,75211,031
KatsuuraJapan 17,88011,111
KawaguchikoJapan 17,84711,090
KitamiesashiJapan 16,77810,426
KobeJapan 17,90711,127
KochiJapan 17,99411,182
KofuJapan 17,82811,079
KumagayaJapan 17,77411,045
KumamotoJapan 17,97911,172
KumejimaJapan 18,33011,390
KureJapan 17,89611,121
KushiroJapan 16,96710,543
KutchanJapan 17,01810,575
KyotoJapan 17,88011,111
KokpektyKazakhstan 13,7828,565
KitaleKenya 8,5765,329
Kuwait CityKuwait 10,7976,709
KufraLibya 8,3115,164
KaunasLithuania 9,9626,190
KlaipedaLithuania 9,8606,127
KybartaiLithuania 9,8896,145
KarongaMalawi 8,1335,054
Kota BharuMalaysia 15,9009,880
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 17,30310,752
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 15,7069,760
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 15,9539,913
KuantanMalaysia 15,9059,884
KuchingMalaysia 16,51110,260
KayesMali 4,7122,928
KeniebaMali 4,6052,862
KidalMali 6,0363,751
KitaMali 4,7632,960
KoutiaMali 5,0483,137
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 16,76510,418
KisinevMoldova 9,8826,141
KhalkhgolMongolia 16,0469,971
KhatgalMongolia 14,8709,240
KhovdMongolia 14,4508,980
KhujirtMongolia 15,2499,476
KhutagMongolia 15,0869,375
KenitraMorocco 6,6894,157
KalewaMyanmar 15,3129,515
KathaMyanmar 15,5149,641
KawthaungMyanmar 15,6229,708
KayukpyuMyanmar 15,2299,463
KengtungMyanmar 15,8649,858
KhamtiMyanmar 15,4359,592
KeetmanshoopNamibia 6,2143,861
KathmanduNepal 14,4018,949
KoumacNew Caledonia 15,0849,373
KaikouraNew Zealand 12,5987,829
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 12,7957,951
KaitokeNew Zealand 12,6427,856
KarioiNew Zealand 12,7627,931
KawerauNew Zealand 12,8127,962
KopuaNew Zealand 12,6707,873
KanoNigeria 6,3053,918
KangnungNorth Korea 17,41210,820
KarasjokNorway 10,8076,716
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 9,5735,949
KristiansandNorway 9,3915,836
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 9,7586,064
KhasabOman 11,5177,157
KarachiPakistan 12,5547,801
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 12,5707,811
KhanpurPakistan 12,9658,057
KhuzdarPakistan 12,5617,806
KororPalau 18,94811,774
Kasprowy WierchPoland 9,4145,850
KlodzkoPoland 9,2875,771
KoszalinPoland 9,5045,906
KrakowPoland 9,4545,875
KalakanRussia 15,2779,494
KaliningradRussia 9,7726,073
KamenskoeRussia 14,4188,959
KandalaksaRussia 10,9606,811
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 11,4447,112
KazanRussia 11,5027,147
KemRussia 10,9726,818
KerchRussia 10,3426,427
KhabarovskRussia 16,38510,182
KirenskRussia 14,7229,148
KirovRussia 11,5737,192
KljuciRussia 15,1599,420
KolpasevRussia 13,4818,377
KorfRussia 14,6189,084
KostromaRussia 11,0466,864
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 13,3438,292
KotlasRussia 11,4557,118
KrasnodarRussia 10,5316,544
KrasnojarskRussia 12,1637,558
KrasnoufimskRussia 12,0397,481
KrasnoyarskRussia 14,1328,782
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 11,9317,414
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 11,5447,174
KurganRussia 12,5167,778
KurskRussia 10,5646,565
KyraRussia 15,5729,677
KigaliRwanda 7,9624,948
KoldaSenegal 4,3232,686
KabalaSierra Leone 4,3362,695
KosiceSlovakia 9,4635,880
KimberleySouth Africa 6,8604,263
KimchaekSouth Korea 17,12310,640
KurunegalaSri Lanka 13,6118,458
KadugliSudan 8,3675,200
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 8,8765,515
KassalaSudan 9,2155,726
KhartoumSudan 8,8315,488
KostiSudan 8,7515,438
KalmarSweden 9,6746,011
KaresuandoSweden 10,6466,616
KarlstadSweden 9,7176,038
KristianstadSweden 9,5225,917
KamishliSyria 10,4286,480
KanchanaburiThailand 15,8079,823
Khlong YaiThailand 16,12310,019
Khon KaenThailand 16,18410,057
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 15,9289,898
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 16,09310,000
KairouanTunisia 7,8874,901
KahramanmarasTurkey 10,0886,269
KarsTurkey 10,6946,645
KastamonuTurkey 9,9846,204
KayseriTurkey 10,0136,222
KonyaTurkey 9,7446,055
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 12,0437,484
KushkaTurkmenistan 12,2467,610
KinlossUk 8,8935,526
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 10,4946,521
KievUkraine 10,1456,304
KirillovkaUkraine 10,4096,468
KirovogradUkraine 10,1706,320
KlepininoUkraine 10,1906,332
KomissarovkaUkraine 10,2826,390
Kovel’Ukraine 9,8146,099
Krovoj RogUkraine 10,2196,350
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 7,9104,915
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 10,1276,293
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 8,2765,143
Keene, NhUsa 7,2714,518
Kenton, OhUsa 7,7154,794
Kenton, OkUsa 8,7395,430
Key West, FloridaUsa 6,2933,910
Kimball, NeUsa 9,0375,616
King Salmon, AkUsa 12,9788,065
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,3005,158
Kinston, NcUsa 6,8684,268
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 10,4396,487
Knoxville, TnUsa 7,3054,540
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 12,7607,929
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 12,9798,066
KabompoZambia 7,0164,360
KabweZambia 7,4484,629
Kabwe AgrometZambia 7,4534,631
KafirondaZambia 7,4544,632
KaomaZambia 7,0544,383
KasamaZambia 7,8334,868
KasempaZambia 7,1924,469
KawambwaZambia 7,6264,739
KaroiZimbabwe 7,5184,672


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -