Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pedra Azul

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pedra Azul. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pedra Azul with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 7,0074,354
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 7,5004,660
EsquelArgentina 4,1202,560
EzeizaArgentina 2,7071,682
East SaleAustralia 13,9348,659
Esperance (po)Australia 14,1948,820
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,1948,821
EssendonAustralia 14,0068,703
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 797495
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 1,9791,230
EspinosaBrazil 201125
Earlton, OnCanada 8,0214,985
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 10,3046,403
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 10,3126,408
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 10,3116,407
Edson, AbCanada 10,4916,519
Egg Island, BcCanada 11,1526,930
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 10,0516,246
Estevan, SkCanada 9,4395,865
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 11,3177,033
Eureka, NtCanada 10,9836,825
ErlianChina 16,0409,967
El CaranoColombia 4,5772,844
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 9,5265,920
El CercadoDominican Republic 5,0853,160
El SeyboDominican Republic 4,9143,053
El ArishEgypt 9,5675,945
El TorEgypt 9,4345,862
ErfurtGermany 9,0085,597
EssenGermany 8,8305,487
EsfahanIran 11,2286,977
EilatIsrael 9,6065,969
EsashiJapan 17,13610,648
EldoretKenya 8,5895,337
ErdenemandalMongolia 15,0629,359
EssaouiraMorocco 6,2623,891
EeldeNetherlands 8,9425,557
Esk ForestNew Zealand 12,7157,901
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 12,5797,816
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 5,9633,705
EnuguNigeria 5,9263,683
EncarnacionParaguay 1,9621,219
EvoraPortugal 6,9934,345
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 16,41610,201
EkimcanRussia 15,8619,856
Elat’MaRussia 11,0246,850
ElistaRussia 10,9466,802
ErbogacenRussia 14,4248,963
EssejRussia 13,6468,480
Ed DueimSudan 8,7485,436
El FasherSudan 8,0274,988
El GeneinaSudan 7,7344,806
El ObeidSudan 8,5035,284
El ShowakSudan 9,1155,664
En NahudSudan 8,3025,159
EdirneTurkey 9,4495,872
ErzincanTurkey 10,3766,448
ErzurumTurkey 10,5196,537
EskisehirTurkey 9,6656,006
EsengulyTurkmenistan 11,5357,168
EntebbeUganda 8,2725,141
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 8,7525,439
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 8,6995,406
East Tawas, MiUsa 7,9504,940
Eastman, GaUsa 6,9454,316
Eastport, MeUsa 7,2564,509
Ekalaka, MtUsa 9,3505,810
El Dorado, KsUsa 8,3525,190
El Paso, TexasUsa 8,7345,428
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 7,3024,538
Elko, NvUsa 9,9196,164
Ellsworth, KsUsa 8,4865,274
Elmira, NyUsa 7,4264,614
Ely, NevadaUsa 9,7796,077
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 7,4844,651
Erie, PaUsa 7,5904,716
Eskridge, KsUsa 8,3455,186
Eugene, OrUsa 10,6146,596
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 8,0134,980
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 10,5816,575
Eureka, SdUsa 9,0585,629
Evanstone, WyUsa 9,5675,945
Evansville, InUsa 7,7054,788


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -