Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pedra Azul

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pedra Azul. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pedra Azul with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 12,8507,985
NeuquenArgentina 3,6512,269
Nueve De JulioArgentina 2,9091,808
Norfolk IslandAustralia 14,1058,765
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 16,26410,107
Nowra RanAustralia 14,2148,833
NuriootpaAustralia 14,4028,950
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 6,0173,739
NatitingouBenin 5,5333,438
Nova FriburgoBrazil 711442
NgaoundereCameroon 6,5714,083
NkoundjaCameroon 6,2103,859
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,2885,150
Nanaimo, BcCanada 10,8266,728
Natashquan, QcCanada 7,6294,741
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 8,2005,096
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,4147,093
North Battleford, SkCanada 9,9566,187
North Bay, OnCanada 7,9174,920
N’DjamenaChad 6,9394,312
NanchangChina 17,29110,745
NanjingChina 17,33010,769
NanningChina 16,73710,401
NicosiaCyprus 9,6866,019
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 9,3415,805
NaguaDominican Republic 5,0213,120
NeybaDominican Republic 5,0563,142
NegeleEthiopia 9,1995,716
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 14,3518,918
NandiFiji 14,3518,918
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 10,2786,387
NancyFrance 8,5845,334
NantesFrance 8,0595,008
NiceFrance 8,2615,134
NeustrelitzGermany 9,2855,770
NurembergGermany 8,9105,537
NurnbergGermany 8,9085,535
NaxosGreece 9,1295,673
NanortalikGreenland 8,4735,265
NarsarsuaqGreenland 8,5885,337
NordGreenland 10,9356,795
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 8,9595,567
NzerekoreGuinea 4,4912,791
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 13,7348,535
New DelhiIndia 13,6008,451
Naples, CampaniaItaly 8,5265,298
NaganoJapan 17,71711,010
NagasakiJapan 17,95211,156
NagoJapan 18,39511,431
NagoyaJapan 17,87711,109
Naha, OkinawaJapan 18,40511,437
NaraJapan 17,91611,133
NazeJapan 18,34511,399
NemuroJapan 16,90710,506
NiigataJapan 17,57810,923
NikkoJapan 17,70811,004
NobeokaJapan 18,03911,210
NairobiKenya 8,6895,399
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 13,1288,158
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 13,4388,350
NidaLithuania 9,8306,109
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 9,5615,941
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 9,3715,823
Nkhata BayMalawi 8,1345,055
Nkhota KotaMalawi 8,0975,032
NaraMali 5,0943,165
NioroMali 4,9353,067
NemaMauritania 5,2033,233
NouakchottMauritania 4,6982,920
NoumeaNew Caledonia 14,7969,195
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 12,6837,882
NelsonNew Zealand 12,7227,906
New PlymouthNew Zealand 12,8748,000
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 12,6107,836
NandaimeNicaragua 5,8123,612
N’GuigmiNiger 6,8584,261
NiameyNiger 5,7933,600
Narvik, NordlandNorway 10,4776,510
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 10,9126,781
Ny-AlesundNorway 11,0306,854
NawabshahPakistan 12,7127,899
NokkundiPakistan 12,1987,580
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 2,2381,391
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 18,10811,253
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 11,8317,352
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 15,7379,779
NikolaevRussia 10,0886,269
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 15,8819,868
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 15,0749,367
NizneangarskRussia 14,9489,289
Nizne-UdinskRussia 14,5249,025
Njaksimvol’Russia 12,2047,584
NovgorodRussia 10,5466,553
NovosibirskRussia 13,6078,456
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 13,6408,476
No. 6Sudan 9,0315,612
NyalaSudan 7,9174,920
Nakhon PhanomThailand 16,40210,193
Nakhon SawanThailand 15,8939,876
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 15,7289,774
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 15,9839,932
NarathiwatThailand 15,8619,856
NigdeTurkey 9,9176,163
NebitdagTurkmenistan 11,6047,211
Nikopol’Ukraine 10,2866,392
Napoleon, NdUsa 7,7534,818
Napoleon, OhUsa 7,7534,818
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 7,5054,664
Natchez, MsUsa 7,5184,672
Neosho, MoUsa 8,0725,016
New Bedford, MaUsa 7,1344,433
New Brunswick, NjUsa 7,1544,446
New Castlen, PaUsa 7,4884,653
New Hampton, IaUsa 8,3755,204
New London, WiUsa 8,2555,130
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 7,3064,540
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 7,3244,551
New Ulm, MnUsa 8,5465,311
New YorkUsa 7,1794,461
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 7,1374,435
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 7,1534,445
Newark, NjUsa 7,1604,449
Newberry, MiUsa 8,2255,111
Newberry, ScUsa 7,0354,371
Newkirk, OkUsa 8,2895,151
Newnan, GaUsa 7,1584,448
Newport, TnUsa 7,2574,509
Nome, AlaskaUsa 13,2058,206
Norfolk, VaUsa 6,9284,305
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 8,6365,366
North Bend, OregonUsa 10,6716,631
North Loup, NeUsa 8,7445,433
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 8,8095,474
Norton, KsUsa 8,6915,401
Norwalk, OhUsa 7,6544,756
NdolaZambia 7,5014,661


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -