Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pedra Azul

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pedra Azul. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pedra Azul with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 7,8394,872
LuandaAngola 5,9583,702
LuenaAngola 6,6014,102
La PlataArgentina 2,6801,666
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 2,6411,641
La RiojaArgentina 3,0021,865
LaboulayeArgentina 2,9891,857
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 4,7162,931
Las LomitasArgentina 2,2291,385
Launceston WsoAustralia 13,5578,424
LavertonAustralia 13,9938,696
LearmonthAustralia 14,9889,314
LongreachAustralia 15,5889,687
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,5899,687
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,2998,885
Low HeadAustralia 13,6178,462
LinzAustria 9,0015,593
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 9,1975,715
LerwickUk 9,1965,714
La PazBolivia 2,8701,783
LavrasBrazil 701436
LencoisBrazil 382237
LinharesBrazil 399248
LondrinaBrazil 1,321821
LomBulgaria 9,3225,793
La Ronge, SkCanada 9,9146,160
La Tuque, QcCanada 8,3185,169
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 10,9496,804
Langara, BcCanada 11,5597,183
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 8,8115,475
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 10,0906,270
London, OnCanada 7,7214,798
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 9,8156,099
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 9,7946,086
Lytton, BcCanada 10,6986,648
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 5,6243,495
La Serena-La FloridaChile 3,4172,123
LanzhouChina 15,9169,890
Lhasa, TibetChina 14,9469,288
Las GaviotasColombia 3,9812,474
LimonCosta Rica 5,4253,371
LarnacaCyprus 9,7036,029
LimassolCyprus 9,6455,994
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,4094,604
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,1264,428
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 9,2365,739
La RomanaDominican Republic 4,8823,034
La VegaDominican Republic 5,0533,140
Las AmericasDominican Republic 4,9313,064
LuperonDominican Republic 5,1413,195
La ConcordiaEcuador 4,5422,823
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 4,3502,703
LuxorEgypt 9,2445,744
Los AndesEl Salvador 6,2683,895
Laucala BayFiji 14,2418,849
LappeenrantaFinland 10,5066,528
Le MansFrance 8,2145,104
LilleFrance 8,5725,327
LyonFrance 8,2865,149
LambarnGabon 5,8953,663
LastourvilleGabon 6,1523,823
LibrevilleGabon 5,8553,638
LeipzigGermany 9,1145,664
LindenbergGermany 9,2635,756
LamiaGreece 8,9965,590
LarissaGreece 9,0345,614
LemnosGreece 9,2475,746
LimnosGreece 9,2615,755
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 4,2192,622
LabeGuinea 4,4042,737
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 13,5118,396
La CeibaHonduras 6,1223,804
La MesaHonduras 6,2013,853
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,6318,471
LudhianaIndia 13,4838,378
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,0605,008
LatinaItaly 8,4765,267
LatronicoItaly 8,5955,341
LecceItaly 8,7565,441
LodwarKenya 8,7115,413
Luang PrabangLaos 16,12810,022
LiepajaLatvia 9,8996,152
LaukuvaLithuania 9,9146,161
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 8,6545,378
LazaropoleMacedonia 9,0155,602
LabuanMalaysia 17,19210,684
LuqaMalta 8,2205,108
Le LamentinMartinique 4,0332,506
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 8,7085,411
LashioMyanmar 15,6669,735
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 12,6167,840
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 12,6027,831
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 12,6957,889
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 12,6047,832
Levin MafNew Zealand 12,6747,876
LincolnNew Zealand 12,5477,797
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 12,6427,856
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 12,6427,856
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 12,6427,856
LagosNigeria 5,5153,427
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 9,5935,961
LillehammerNorway 9,7126,035
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 13,3328,284
La VictoriaParaguay 1,8821,169
LimaPeru 3,8872,415
LegaspiPhilippines 18,37211,416
LisbonPortugal 6,9434,314
LeninbadRussia 12,9198,028
LevsiRussia 12,4907,762
LungiSierra Leone 4,1292,566
LjubljanaSlovenia 8,8765,516
LanzaroteSpain 5,8163,614
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 7,6244,737
LocarnoSwitzerland 8,5425,308
LuganoSwitzerland 8,5375,305
LatakiaSyria 9,9116,159
LampangThailand 15,8499,849
LoeiThailand 16,0799,992
Lop BuriThailand 15,9359,902
LomeTogo 5,2903,287
LeemingUk 8,6765,391
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 9,1975,715
London, EnglandUk 8,4865,273
London-GatwickUk 8,4695,263
LynehamUk 8,4155,229
L’VovUkraine 9,6946,024
LjubasevkaUkraine 10,0096,220
LozovajaUkraine 10,4676,504
LubnyUkraine 10,2886,393
LuckUkraine 9,8376,113
LuganskUkraine 10,6596,623
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 8,3665,199
La Harpe, IlUsa 8,1455,061
Lafayette, LaUsa 7,4724,643
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 7,5634,700
Lake City, FlUsa 6,7924,221
Lake Placid, NyUsa 7,4784,647
Laketown, UtUsa 9,6055,968
Lamar, MoUsa 8,1395,057
Lampasas, TxUsa 8,0174,982
Lancaster, WiUsa 8,2605,133
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,4785,890
Langdon, NdUsa 9,1255,671
Laramie, WyUsa 9,1775,702
Laredo, TexasUsa 7,9194,921
Larned, KsUsa 8,4975,280
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,7955,465
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,6686,008
Laurel, MdUsa 7,1544,446
Lawrence, KsUsa 8,2755,142
Lawrence, MaUsa 7,2284,492
Le Mars, IaUsa 8,6075,348
Lebanon, MoUsa 8,0695,014
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 8,2065,099
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 8,7545,440
Leitchfield, KyUsa 7,5824,712
Lenoir, NcUsa 7,1944,470
Lewisburg, TnUsa 7,4444,625
Lewisburg, WvUsa 7,2464,503
Lewiston, IdUsa 10,2386,362
Lewiston, MeUsa 7,2814,525
Lexington, MoUsa 8,2065,099
Lexington, VaUsa 7,1864,466
Libby, MtUsa 10,2186,350
Lincoln, NeUsa 8,5175,292
Lincoln, VaUsa 7,2084,479
Lisbon, NdUsa 8,9315,550
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 7,7934,842
Llano, TxUsa 8,0795,020
Lodgepole, NeUsa 8,9655,571
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,8296,108
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,8466,118
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,8556,124
Los Lunas, NmUsa 8,9155,540
Louisburg, NcUsa 6,9524,320
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 7,6004,723
Louisville, MsUsa 7,4394,623
Loup City, NeUsa 8,6965,404
Lowville, NyUsa 7,5024,662
Lubbock, TexasUsa 8,4585,256
Luling, TxUsa 7,8914,904
Lusk, WyUsa 9,1685,697
Lynchburg, VaUsa 7,1354,434
LivingstoneZambia 7,1024,413
LundaziZambia 8,0004,971
LusakaZambia 7,4274,615
Lusaka Int.Zambia 7,4284,616


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -