Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pedra Azul

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pedra Azul. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pedra Azul with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 12,9888,071
FarahAfghanistan 12,1957,578
FormosaArgentina 2,0891,298
ForrestAustralia 14,6869,126
FrancistownBotswana 7,2184,485
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 1,6631,033
FloraniaBrazil 1,202747
FlorestaBrazil 874543
FlorianoBrazil 1,044649
FlorianopolisBrazil 1,491926
FormosaBrazil 650404
FortalezaBrazil 1,392865
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 1,7421,082
FrancaBrazil 823511
Flin Flon, MbCanada 9,7076,032
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 10,4156,472
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 10,3206,413
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 11,0366,858
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 10,1326,296
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,0546,869
Fort Smith, NtCanada 10,5176,535
Fort St John, BcCanada 10,8476,741
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 10,6616,625
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 7,3464,565
Fredericton, NbCanada 7,3334,557
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 9,1735,700
FayaChad 7,6224,737
FamagustaCyprus 9,7396,052
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 9,2035,719
FarafraEgypt 8,8705,512
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 6,2133,861
FichtelbergGermany 9,0785,641
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 8,8215,481
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 9,0255,608
FrederikshbGreenland 8,7065,410
FaranahGuinea 4,4362,756
FalconaraItaly 8,6435,371
Florence, TuscanyItaly 8,5185,293
Foggia, PugliaItaly 8,6505,375
FonniItaly 8,1355,055
FrontoneItaly 8,5965,341
FrosinoneItaly 8,5095,287
FukauraJapan 17,27210,733
FukueJapan 17,90811,128
FukuiJapan 17,77111,043
FukuokaJapan 17,88911,116
FukushimaJapan 17,58910,930
FukuyamaJapan 17,89211,118
FushikiJapan 17,69710,997
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 13,3028,266
FianarantsoaMadagascar 9,2025,719
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 9,0905,649
FunchalMadeira 5,9983,727
Fort De FranceMartinique 4,0392,510
Fes-SaisMorocco 6,7544,197
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 9,6425,992
FaroPortugal 6,8514,257
FerganaRussia 13,0898,134
FreetownSierra Leone 4,1292,566
FalunSweden 9,8986,150
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 8,6015,345
FeodosijaUkraine 10,2526,371
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 12,3977,703
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 8,5015,282
Fairfield, IaUsa 8,2095,101
Fairmont, MnUsa 8,5465,311
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 8,9155,540
Farmington, MeUsa 7,3774,584
Farmington, MnUsa 8,5545,315
Farmington, MoUsa 7,8644,887
Faulkton, SdUsa 8,9425,556
Fayette, IaUsa 8,3515,189
Fayetteville, ArUsa 8,0064,975
Fayetteville, NcUsa 6,9284,305
Federal Point, FlUsa 6,7224,177
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 6,7374,186
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,5655,944
Findlay, OhUsa 7,6984,783
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 9,3375,802
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 7,8584,883
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 8,1915,090
Fort Collins, CoUsa 9,0945,651
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 8,4775,268
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 8,9815,581
Fort Myers, FlUsa 6,4534,010
Fort Scott, KsUsa 8,2095,101
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 7,9894,964
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 7,7854,838
Fort Worth, TxUsa 8,0364,994
Framingham, MaUsa 7,1814,462
Frankfort, KyUsa 7,5394,685
Franklin, LaUsa 7,4604,636
Franklin, PaUsa 7,4884,653
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 7,0674,392
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 10,0756,261
Fullertonese, NdUsa 8,9315,550


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -