Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pedra Azul

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pedra Azul. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pedra Azul with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 12,3127,651
QabalaAzerbaijan 11,0966,895
QubaAzerbaijan 11,1586,934
QuixeramobimBrazil 1,220758
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 10,7486,679
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 7,6034,725
Quesnel, BcCanada 10,8516,743
QuinteroChile 3,5682,217
QingdaoChina 17,13610,649
QiqiharChina 16,27010,110
QuitoEcuador 4,4442,761
QueenstownNew Zealand 12,5837,819
QuettaPakistan 12,6147,838
Quanah, TxUsa 8,3315,177
Quitman, GaUsa 6,9384,311
Quang TriVietnam 16,65310,349


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -