Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pedra Azul

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pedra Azul. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pedra Azul with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 6,5884,094
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 7,4894,653
AlgiersAlgeria 7,4934,656
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 7,8084,852
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 2,6801,665
AzulArgentina 2,9441,829
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 14,3498,917
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,9308,657
Alice SpringsAustralia 15,5599,669
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,5589,668
AmberleyAustralia 14,9359,281
AgdamAzerbaijan 10,9796,822
AstaraAzerbaijan 11,1196,910
AimoresBrazil 388241
AlagoinhasBrazil 508315
AltamiraBrazil 1,8581,155
Alto TapajosBrazil 2,0101,249
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 842524
ApodiBrazil 1,212753
AracajuBrazil 727452
AracuaiBrazil 12879
AragarcasBrazil 1,171727
AraxaBrazil 718446
Arco VerdeBrazil 959596
Abbotsford, BcCanada 10,7126,657
Agassiz, BcCanada 10,6786,635
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,8107,339
Alert Bay, BcCanada 7,1374,435
Alert, NunavutCanada 11,0076,840
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 8,7135,414
Atikokan, OnCanada 8,7445,433
AbecheChad 7,5914,717
AntofagastaChile 3,1561,961
AricaChile 3,0941,923
AltaiChina 14,2208,836
Aepto.San LuisColombia 4,4062,738
Antonio NarinoColombia 4,4012,735
AraucaColombia 4,1342,569
AltamiraDominican Republic 5,1153,178
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 4,9813,095
AzuaDominican Republic 5,0153,117
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,2295,735
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 9,3955,838
AswanEgypt 9,1865,708
AsyutEgypt 9,1445,682
AcajutlaEl Salvador 6,2683,895
AsmaraEritrea 9,4645,881
AssabEritrea 9,7816,078
Addis AbabaEthiopia 9,2385,741
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 8,2335,116
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 10,5236,539
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,2757,006
AccraGhana 5,1223,183
AlexandroupolisGreece 9,3605,816
AthensGreece 9,0445,620
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,0335,613
AasiaatGreenland 9,4655,881
AmmassalikGreenland 9,0805,642
AputiteqGreenland 9,3455,807
AkureyriIceland 9,2885,772
AgraIndia 13,6778,499
AhmedabadIndia 13,1008,140
AkolaIndia 13,5218,402
AllahabadIndia 14,0398,724
AmritsarIndia 13,3828,316
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 17,53610,897
AbadanIran 10,8556,745
ArakIran 11,0916,892
AlbengaItaly 8,3465,186
AlgheroItaly 8,1095,039
AmendolaItaly 8,6655,385
AnconaItaly 8,6535,377
ArezzoItaly 8,5355,304
AbidjanIvory Coast 4,7402,946
AdiakeIvory Coast 4,8042,985
AbashiriJapan 16,85610,474
AburatsuJapan 18,13211,267
AikawaJapan 17,56510,915
AjiroJapan 17,89711,121
AkitaJapan 17,37410,797
AkuneJapan 18,03611,207
AomoriJapan 17,24810,718
AsahikawaJapan 16,90910,508
AsosanJapan 17,98611,177
AmmanJordan 9,7936,085
AlmatyKazakhstan 13,4918,384
AinaziLatvia 10,1526,308
AnalalavaMadagascar 9,4655,882
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 9,7156,037
AntananarivoMadagascar 9,3165,789
AntsirananaMadagascar 9,6936,023
AtarMauritania 5,0973,167
AgalegaMauritius 10,5186,536
AcapulcoMexico 7,3724,581
AayanbulagMongolia 14,9499,289
AltaiMongolia 14,8479,226
ArvaikheerMongolia 15,2899,501
AgadirMorocco 6,1753,837
AmsterdamNetherlands 8,7955,465
AlexandraNew Zealand 12,5347,789
ApplebyNew Zealand 12,7307,911
ArapuniNew Zealand 12,8758,000
ArdmoreNew Zealand 13,0028,080
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 12,5577,803
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 12,5787,816
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 13,0148,087
Auckland CityNew Zealand 13,0278,095
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 13,0298,096
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 13,0298,096
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 13,0298,096
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 13,0298,096
AltagraciaNicaragua 5,7573,577
AgadezNiger 6,5274,056
AsuncionParaguay 1,9861,234
ArequipaPeru 3,2312,008
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 18,18211,298
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 9,1435,682
AradRomania 9,3215,792
AjanRussia 15,5179,642
AldanRussia 15,1509,415
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 11,3547,056
AleksandrovskoeRussia 13,1318,159
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 16,12210,019
AnadyrRussia 13,8598,612
ArkhangelskRussia 11,2236,974
ArmavirRussia 10,6776,635
AstrakhanRussia 11,2306,979
Apia, UpoluSamoa 13,6448,479
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 7,4024,600
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 7,3574,571
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 7,3894,592
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 7,1544,445
Abu HamedSudan 9,0595,629
Abu Na’AmaSudan 8,8855,521
AqiqSudan 9,4935,899
ArbaatSudan 9,4295,860
AromaSudan 9,2035,719
AtbaraSudan 9,0535,625
Abu KamalSyria 10,3156,410
AleppoSyria 10,0576,250
AranyaprathetThailand 16,11910,017
AtakpameTogo 5,3533,327
AdanaTurkey 9,9296,170
AfyonTurkey 9,6165,976
AnkaraTurkey 9,8546,124
AntalyaTurkey 9,5485,933
AshgabatTurkmenistan 11,9057,398
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 8,9025,532
AberporthUk 8,3635,197
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 8,4095,225
Aj-PetriUkraine 10,1326,296
Askanija NovaUkraine 10,2006,338
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 11,3207,034
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 11,3017,023
ArtigasUruguay 2,2281,384
Aberdeen, MsUsa 7,5104,667
Aberdeen, SdUsa 8,9225,544
Aberdeen, WaUsa 10,7506,680
Abilene, TxUsa 8,2175,106
Ada, MnUsa 8,9345,552
Adrian, MiUsa 7,7954,844
Aiken, ScUsa 7,0354,371
Akron, OhUsa 7,5614,698
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 8,9835,582
Albany, GaUsa 7,0134,358
Albany, New YorkUsa 7,3294,555
Albert Lea, MnUsa 8,4825,271
Albion, NeUsa 8,6755,391
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 8,9185,542
Aledo, IlUsa 8,1455,061
Alexandria, SdUsa 8,8035,470
Algona, IaUsa 8,4775,268
Alice, TxUsa 7,8224,861
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 7,2184,485
Alliance, NeUsa 9,0115,600
Alma, MiUsa 7,9314,929
Alpena, MichiganUsa 8,0194,983
Alpine, TexasUsa 8,4315,239
Amarillo, TexasUsa 8,5395,306
Amherst, MaUsa 7,2234,489
Amite, LaUsa 7,3944,595
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 12,5617,805
Anderson, InUsa 7,7564,820
Anderson, ScUsa 7,1784,461
Angelica, NyUsa 7,4684,641
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 7,7954,844
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 11,4787,132
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 6,9174,299
Arcadia, FlUsa 6,4934,035
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 7,1834,464
Ashland, WiUsa 8,5795,331
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 10,7296,667
Atchison, KsUsa 8,3215,171
Athens, GaUsa 7,1174,422
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 7,1674,454
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 7,0674,391
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 14,9349,280
Auburn, NeUsa 8,4105,226
Augusta, GaUsa 6,9824,339
Augusta, MtUsa 9,9136,160
Aurora, IlUsa 8,0314,990
Austin, TxUsa 7,9324,929
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 12,4727,750
AndizanUzbekistan 13,1368,163
AcariguaVenezuela 4,1882,602
AdenYemen 10,0126,222


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -