Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pedra Azul

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pedra Azul. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pedra Azul with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 12,1457,547
Zell Am SeeAustria 8,8575,504
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 11,0146,844
Ze DocaBrazil 1,443897
ZhengzhouChina 16,76510,418
ZhijiangChina 16,76810,420
ZagrebCroatia 8,9545,564
ZugspitzeGermany 8,7575,442
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 8,8155,477
ZahedanIran 12,0297,475
ZanjanIran 11,0416,861
ZacatecasMexico 7,9384,933
Zamiin-UudMongolia 16,0279,960
ZinderNiger 6,4414,002
ZhobPakistan 12,8697,997
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 17,94011,148
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 17,94011,148
ZamoscPoland 9,6966,025
Zielona GoraPoland 9,3215,792
ZigalovoRussia 14,8339,217
ZiganskRussia 14,2608,861
ZyryankaRussia 14,4118,955
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 7,6294,741
ZurichSwitzerland 8,6155,353
ZanzibarTanzania 8,8055,472
ZonguldakTurkey 9,8346,111
ZaporizhiaUkraine 10,3346,422
ZitomirUkraine 10,0196,226
ZnamenkaUkraine 10,2106,345
ZolotonosaUkraine 10,2416,364
Zion Park, UtahUsa 9,5385,927
Zumbrota, MnUsa 8,4845,272
ZambeziZambia 6,9024,289


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -