Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pedra Azul

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pedra Azul. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pedra Azul with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 14,2528,857
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,4438,975
WilliamtownAustralia 14,4138,956
Willis Island M.O.Australia 16,21910,078
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,8749,243
WoomeraAustralia 14,7689,177
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,33010,147
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 8,0485,001
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 7,7174,795
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 11,4107,091
Whitehorse, YtCanada 11,7597,307
Wiarton, OnCanada 7,8634,886
Windsor, OnCanada 7,7584,821
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 9,1415,680
Wynyard, SkCanada 9,6616,004
WillemstadCuraƧao 4,3712,716
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 13,2048,205
WajimaJapan 17,63010,955
WakamatsuJapan 17,62310,951
WakayamaJapan 17,95711,159
WakkanaiJapan 16,73310,398
WajirKenya 9,1405,680
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 5,8603,641
WindhoekNamibia 6,1353,812
WaihiNew Zealand 12,9228,030
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 12,7307,910
WaimanaNew Zealand 12,7877,946
WaimateNew Zealand 12,5137,776
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 12,7797,941
WaingawaNew Zealand 12,6277,847
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 12,6267,846
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 12,8107,960
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 12,7547,925
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 13,2018,203
WaipukurauNew Zealand 12,6627,868
WairakeiNew Zealand 12,8037,956
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 12,7857,945
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 12,6977,890
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 12,6867,883
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 12,9958,075
WallacevilleNew Zealand 12,6437,856
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 12,7487,922
WellingtonNew Zealand 12,6457,858
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 12,6417,855
Westport AeroNew Zealand 12,7627,930
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 12,9888,071
WhatawhataNew Zealand 12,9298,034
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 13,0448,106
WinchmoreNew Zealand 12,5647,807
WintonNew Zealand 12,4937,763
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 13,0578,114
WarsawPoland 9,6455,993
WroclawPoland 9,3465,808
WonsanSouth Korea 17,21310,697
Wad MedaniSudan 8,8805,518
Wadi HalfaSudan 8,9585,567
WauSudan 8,0685,013
WaddingtonUk 8,6225,358
Waco, TxUsa 7,9724,954
Wake IslandUsa 17,03110,583
Wakeeney, KsUsa 8,6315,363
Wakefield, NeUsa 8,6085,349
Walhalla, ScUsa 7,1644,452
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 10,3196,412
Walnut, IlUsa 8,1545,067
Warren, OhUsa 7,5434,688
Warren, PaUsa 7,5204,673
Warrenton, MoUsa 8,0034,973
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 7,1434,439
Washington, IaUsa 8,2095,101
Washington, InUsa 7,7424,811
Water Valley, MsUsa 7,5824,711
Watertown, NyUsa 7,5464,689
Watertown, SdUsa 8,8035,470
Watertown, WiUsa 8,1665,075
Wauseon, OhUsa 7,7674,826
Waverly, OhUsa 7,4964,658
Waycrosse, GaUsa 6,8404,251
Waynesboro, MsUsa 7,3694,579
Waynesboro, TnUsa 7,5124,668
Weatherford, TxUsa 8,0875,026
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 8,0144,980
Wellsburg, WvUsa 7,4604,636
West Chester, PaUsa 7,1894,467
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 6,3323,935
West Point, GaUsa 7,1584,448
West Point, NyUsa 7,1794,461
White Hall, IlUsa 7,9364,932
Whitestown, InUsa 7,7564,820
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 8,2145,104
Wichita, KansasUsa 8,3615,196
Wilbur, WaUsa 10,4416,488
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 7,2944,533
Williamsburg, VaUsa 6,9814,338
Williamson, WvUsa 7,3554,570
Williamsport, PaUsa 7,3464,565
Williston, North DakotaUsa 9,4215,854
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 7,1894,467
Wilmington, DeUsa 7,1384,436
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 6,8004,225
Windsor, IlUsa 7,8714,891
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 7,3924,593
Winnebago, MnUsa 8,5415,307
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 10,0786,263
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 8,7545,440
Winnsboro, ScUsa 6,9704,331
Winslow, AzUsa 9,2535,750
Winthrop College, ScUsa 7,0514,382
Woodstock, VaUsa 7,2264,490
Wooster, OhUsa 7,5804,710


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -