Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pedra Azul

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pedra Azul. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pedra Azul with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 2,6591,652
ReconquistaArgentina 2,3861,483
Rio CuartoArgentina 2,9891,857
Rio GallegosArgentina 4,6712,903
RivadaviaArgentina 2,4291,510
RosarioArgentina 2,7171,688
RichmondAustralia 14,3538,919
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,4549,603
RecifeBrazil 1,123698
RemansoBrazil 714443
Rio BrancoBrazil 2,9481,832
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 794493
Rio NegroBrazil 1,428887
Rio VerdeBrazil 1,046650
Red Deer, AbCanada 10,2726,383
Red Lake, OnCanada 9,0275,610
Regina (cda), SkCanada 9,6115,973
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 9,6135,974
Resolute, NtCanada 10,7476,678
Revelstoke, BcCanada 10,4986,523
Roberval, QcCanada 7,8014,848
RuoqiangChina 14,4999,010
Rafael NunezColombia 4,7802,970
RandersDenmark 9,3555,813
RestauracionDominican Republic 5,1023,170
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 5,0593,144
Rapa NuiEaster Island 7,0764,397
RumipambaEcuador 4,4152,744
Ras ElnakbEgypt 9,5925,960
Ras NsranyEgypt 9,4935,899
Ras-SedrEgypt 9,4065,845
RochambeauFrench Guiana 2,6171,626
RostockGermany 9,2915,774
RhodesGreece 9,3115,786
RaufarhöfnIceland 9,4055,844
ReykhólarIceland 9,1985,716
ReykjavíkIceland 9,0645,632
RamsarIran 11,2366,982
RashtIran 11,1556,932
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 8,3095,163
RadicofaniItaly 8,4925,277
Resia PassItaly 8,6845,396
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,6225,358
RivoltoItaly 8,7815,457
Rolle PassItaly 8,7265,423
RomeItaly 8,4765,267
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 8,4485,250
Ronchi LegionariItaly 8,7975,467
RumoiJapan 16,89610,499
RigaLatvia 10,0806,264
RaseiniaiLithuania 9,9516,184
RodriguesMauritius 10,8826,762
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 14,7999,196
RabatMorocco 6,6584,137
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 15,4849,622
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 6,4674,019
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 12,7117,899
RangioraNew Zealand 12,5747,813
ReeftonNew Zealand 12,7147,901
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 13,0478,108
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 12,8407,979
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 12,8337,974
RoxburghNew Zealand 12,5177,778
RuakuraNew Zealand 12,9198,028
RuatoriaNew Zealand 12,7357,914
RivasNicaragua 5,7723,587
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 12,7817,942
RebolyRussia 10,7556,683
Rostov On DonRussia 10,6556,621
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 10,5496,556
RagaSudan 7,8554,881
RashadSudan 8,5375,305
RenkSudan 8,7105,413
RumbekSudan 8,2095,101
RanongThailand 15,6269,710
Roi EtThailand 16,27410,113
RizeTurkey 10,5026,526
RepetekTurkmenistan 12,3517,675
Razdel’NajaUkraine 9,9516,183
RomnyUkraine 10,3486,430
RovnoUkraine 9,8716,134
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 11,4737,130
RochaUruguay 2,4331,512
Racine, WiUsa 8,0735,016
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 6,9874,342
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 9,1555,689
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 9,1585,691
Reading, PaUsa 7,2154,484
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 10,4056,466
Red Lodge, MtUsa 9,6345,987
Redding, CaUsa 10,4216,476
Redlands, CaUsa 9,7376,051
Reno, NevadaUsa 10,1826,328
Rensselaer, InUsa 7,8944,905
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 7,0434,376
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 7,0434,376
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 7,1784,461
Rochester, MnUsa 8,4475,249
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 7,5484,691
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 8,6075,348
Rockford, IlUsa 8,1135,041
Rockville, InUsa 7,8184,858
Rockwell City, IaUsa 8,4755,266
Rome, GaUsa 7,2334,495
Roseau, MnUsa 9,0085,598
Roseburg, OrUsa 10,5616,563
Roswell, NmUsa 8,6585,380
Royal Oak, MdUsa 7,1014,413
Rushville, IlUsa 8,0735,017


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -