Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pedra Azul

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pedra Azul. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pedra Azul with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 7,1624,451
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 6,4534,010
OranArgentina 2,5371,577
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,1009,383
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 15,1659,424
OstendeBelgium 8,6175,355
ObidosBrazil 2,2101,373
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 5,3913,350
Ottawa (airport)Canada 7,6494,753
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 7,6484,752
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 4,1022,549
OdenseDenmark 9,2975,777
OtavaloEcuador 4,4412,760
Ono-I-LauFiji 13,8348,597
OuluFinland 10,5716,569
OroomiehIran 10,7726,694
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 8,2085,100
OdienneIvory Coast 4,6712,902
ObihiroJapan 16,99210,559
OfunatoJapan 17,43410,833
OitaJapan 17,97011,167
OkayamaJapan 17,88511,114
OkinoerabuJapan 18,37811,420
OmaezakiJapan 17,94611,152
OmuJapan 16,81210,447
OnahamaJapan 17,67610,984
OsakaJapan 17,91311,131
OshimaJapan 17,92911,141
OtaruJapan 16,98510,554
OwaseJapan 17,99011,179
OuarzazateMorocco 6,3833,966
OujoaMorocco 7,0114,356
OuanahamNew Caledonia 14,8769,244
OhakeaNew Zealand 12,7077,896
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 12,5827,818
OphirNew Zealand 12,5387,791
OpotikiNew Zealand 12,7807,942
OtautauNew Zealand 12,5047,770
OcotalNicaragua 5,9603,704
OrlandNorway 9,8706,133
OsloNorway 9,6395,990
OhotskRussia 15,1799,432
OkhotskRussia 15,1799,432
OlekminskRussia 14,8639,236
OlenekRussia 13,8908,631
OmskRussia 13,0238,093
OnegaRussia 11,0946,894
OrenburgRussia 11,8317,352
OymyakonRussia 14,7489,165
OviedoSpain 7,5214,674
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 10,0226,228
Orkney IslandsUk 9,0325,613
OdessaUkraine 9,9796,201
OvrucUkraine 10,0736,260
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 7,3364,559
Oakdale, NeUsa 8,6755,391
Oakland, MdUsa 7,2644,514
Oakley, IdUsa 9,8306,109
Oconto, WiUsa 8,2425,122
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 7,5904,716
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 8,2325,116
Olathe, KsUsa 8,2755,142
Olivia, MnUsa 8,6645,384
Olympia, WaUsa 10,6836,639
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 8,4885,275
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 8,5005,282
Oolitic, InUsa 7,7424,811
Orlando, FlUsa 6,5544,072
Orono, MeUsa 7,3384,560
Oshkosh, WiUsa 8,2165,105
Oswego, NyUsa 7,5214,674
Ottawa, IlUsa 8,0184,982
Ottawa, KsUsa 8,2755,142
Owensboro, KyUsa 7,6574,758
Owosso, MiUsa 7,8854,900
Ozark, ArUsa 7,9404,934


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -