Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pedra Azul

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pedra Azul. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pedra Azul with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 12,8627,992
GhazniAfghanistan 12,7867,945
GhardaiaAlgeria 7,2084,479
General PicoArgentina 3,1231,941
GualeguaychuArgentina 2,5711,597
GeorgetownAscension Island 3,0541,898
Gabo IslandAustralia 13,9458,665
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,4048,951
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 15,3159,517
GrazAustria 8,9955,590
GancaAzerbaijan 10,9656,814
GoycayAzerbaijan 11,0786,884
GomelBelarus 10,2606,375
GrodnoBelarus 9,9056,155
GaranhunsBrazil 945588
GoianiaBrazil 853530
GoiasBrazil 946588
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 324202
GrajauBrazil 1,266787
GuairaBrazil 1,6241,009
GuaramirangaBrazil 1,327824
GuaratingaBrazil 202126
GarouaCameroon 6,6434,128
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 7,3404,561
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 9,4475,871
Gladman Point, NtCanada 10,8016,712
Golden, BcCanada 10,4326,482
Goose, NfCanada 7,9224,923
Gore Bay, OnCanada 8,0334,992
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 10,7006,649
Greenwood, NsCanada 7,1904,468
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 7,3414,561
GanzhouChina 17,32510,766
GuangzhouChina 17,25810,724
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 5,0723,152
GuayaquilEcuador 4,4972,794
GonderEthiopia 9,2175,728
GourdonFrance 8,0134,980
GrenobleFrance 8,2885,150
GeisenheimGermany 8,7745,452
GorlitzGermany 9,2395,741
GibraltarGibraltar 6,9204,300
Guatemala CityGuatemala 6,3903,971
GeorgetownGuyana 3,1421,953
GoaIndia 13,1008,140
GuwahatiIndia 15,0249,336
GelaItaly 8,2785,144
GenoaItaly 8,4155,229
GhediItaly 8,5745,328
Gioia Del ColleItaly 8,7025,408
GrazzaniseItaly 8,5235,296
GrossetoItaly 8,4365,242
GrottaglieItaly 8,7205,419
GuardiavecchiaItaly 8,2225,109
GuidoniaItaly 8,4945,278
GagnoaIvory Coast 4,6022,860
GifuJapan 17,84911,092
GaoMali 5,7733,588
GuamMariana Islands 19,30411,996
GuadalajaraMexico 7,9044,912
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 7,7304,804
GuaymasMexico 8,9385,554
GaluutMongolia 15,0919,378
GemertNetherlands 8,7765,454
GisborneNew Zealand 12,6927,887
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 12,6917,886
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 13,1558,175
GrassmereNew Zealand 12,6387,853
GreymouthNew Zealand 12,7167,902
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 12,6907,885
GayaNiger 5,8163,614
GardermoenNorway 9,6736,011
GeiloNorway 9,5805,953
GdanskPoland 9,6455,994
GalatiRomania 9,7436,054
Gor’KijRussia 11,1836,949
GorznyjRussia 10,9816,824
GridinoRussia 11,0126,843
GaalkacyoSomalia 10,0786,263
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 4,2752,657
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 7,8654,887
GijonSpain 7,5504,692
Gazala GawazatSudan 8,0525,003
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 9,0615,631
GoteborgSweden 9,5365,926
Goteborg-SaveSweden 9,5345,925
GothenburgSweden 9,5355,925
GunnarnSweden 10,2666,379
GenevaSwitzerland 8,3935,215
GabesTunisia 7,7684,827
GafsaTunisia 7,7104,791
GiresunTurkey 10,3286,418
GoztepeTurkey 9,6075,970
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 11,7617,309
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 11,6097,214
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 8,7035,408
GajvoronUkraine 10,0046,216
GeniceskUkraine 10,2566,373
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 7,3684,578
Galena, AlaskaUsa 12,8167,964
Galva, IlUsa 8,0965,031
Galveston, TxUsa 7,6374,746
Geneva, NeUsa 8,6125,352
Genoa, NeUsa 8,6125,352
Glasgow, MtUsa 9,6145,974
Glenville, WvUsa 7,3634,575
Gloversville, NyUsa 7,3824,587
Golconda, NvUsa 10,0196,226
Goldsboro, NcUsa 6,9004,288
Goodland, KsUsa 8,7755,453
Gothenburg, NeUsa 8,7525,438
Grafton, NdUsa 9,0005,593
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 7,4604,636
Grand Island, NeUsa 8,6315,363
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 9,2765,764
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 7,9524,941
Grants Pass, OrUsa 10,5286,542
Gravette, ArUsa 8,0665,013
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 9,8926,147
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 8,2275,112
Greenfield, InUsa 7,7564,820
Greensboro, AlUsa 7,3684,578
Greensboro, NcUsa 7,0764,397
Greensburg, KyUsa 7,5274,677
Greenville, MsUsa 7,5854,714
Greenville, OhUsa 7,6954,782
Greenville, PaUsa 7,4884,653
Greenville, TxUsa 7,9804,959
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 7,1204,424
Greenwood, ScUsa 7,0614,388
Griggsville, IlUsa 8,0354,993
Groton, CtUsa 7,0854,403
Gulkana, AkUsa 12,3107,650
GuanareVenezuela 4,1892,603
GuasdualitoVenezuela 4,1512,580
GuiriaVenezuela 3,7552,333


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -